Terminator Genisys

Reset the future

Terminator Genisys (2015)

Science FictionActionThrillerAdventure

The year is 2029. John Connor, leader of the resistance continues the war against the machines. At the Los Angeles offensive, John's fears of the unknown future begin to emerge when TECOM spies reveal a new plot by SkyNet that will attack him from both fronts; past and future, and will ultimately change warfare forever.

Director: Alan Taylor
Writers: Laeta Kalogridis, Patrick Lussier.

Terminator Genisys Vodly
Vodly Score: 5.9/10 from 6873 votes
Release Date: 2015-06-23
Status: Released
Run time: 126 min / 2:6
Budget: $155,000,000
Revenue: $440,603,537
Production Companies : Skydance Media, Paramount
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Guardian
Emilia Clarke
as Sarah Connor
Jai Courtney
as Kyle Reese
Jason Clarke
as John Connor
J.K. Simmons
as Detective O'Brien
Courtney B. Vance
as Miles Dyson
Lee Byung-hun
as T-1000
Griff Furst
as Agent Burke
Dayo Okeniyi
as Danny Dyson
Matt Smith
as Alex
Michael Gladis
as Lieutenant Matias
Sandrine Holt
as Detective Cheung
Wayne Bastrup
as Young O'Brien
Gregory Alan Williams
as Detective Harding
Otto Sanchez
as Detective Timmons
Matty Ferraro
as Agent Janssen
Ian Etheridge
as Skynet - 10 yrs old
Nolan Gross
as Skynet - 12 / 14 yrs old
Seth Meriwether
as Skynet - 18 yrs old
Afemo Omilami
as Perry
Teri Wyble
as Mariam
Kerry Cahill
as Lt. Whitley
Mark Adam
as Kyle's Dad
Kerry O'Malley
as Kyle's Mom
Willa Taylor
as Young Sarah
James Moses Black
as Security Guard #1
Terry Dale Parks
as Security Guard #2
Douglas Smith
as Eric Thompson
Anthony Michael Frederick
as Lead Cop
Brandon Stacy
as Uniform Cop
Brett Azar
as Guardian - Young / Terminator T-800
Douglas M. Griffin
as Garber
Thomas Francis Murphy
as Derelict
Joshua Mikel
as Angry Driver
John Edward Lee
as Punk
Christion Troxell
as Punk
Luke Sexton
as Punk
Aaron V. Williamson
as Refugee / Terminator
Tony Donno
as Hospital Security Guard
Ernest Wells
as Garbage Man
Larry E. Lundy Jr.
as Hero Guerria
Ross P. Cook
as Soldier
Christopher Heskey
as Soldier
Moses Munoz
as Soldier
Lisa McRee
as Chat Show Host
Seth Carr
as Young Boy
Bryant Prince
as Young Kyle
Michael D. Anglin
as Guerrilla Soldier (uncredited)
John L. Armijo
as San Francisco Cop #2 (uncredited)
Ari Atken
as Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited)
Mikiah Aubert
as Girl Playing on Beach (uncredited)
Terri Battee
as Guerrilla Officer (uncredited)
Gregory Scott Bedford
as Biker (uncredited)
Patrick Constantine Bertagnolli Jr.
as Officer Cazzuto (uncredited)
David Cleveland Brown
as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)
Carter Burch
as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)
Lori Campbell
as Doctor (uncredited)
Kyle Clements
as Commander Pike Sumner (uncredited)
Christopher De Stefano
as Civilian (uncredited)
Gillian Alaire Espina
as Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited)
Matthew Gallagher
as Commander Hanz (uncredited)
Justin Goldsmith
as Guerrilla Soldier (uncredited)
Victoria Greene
as Doctor (uncredited)
Shawntae Hughes
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Lizeth Hutchings
as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)
Jeffrey Johnson
as Refugee (uncredited)
Sergio Kato
as Guerrilla Officer (uncredited)
Kevin Lapham
as Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited)
Mark Lavell
as Beach Goer (uncredited)
Justin Lebrun
as Guerrilla Guard (uncredited)
Starlette Miariaunii
as Prison Rioter (uncredited)
Mahal Montoya
as Mom on the Beach (uncredited)
Grinnell Morris
as Sarah's Father (uncredited)
Bill Rainey
as Doctor (uncredited)
Gus Rhodes
as Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited)
Samantha Sadoff
as Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited)
William Schaff
as Cyberdyne Employee / Soldier (uncredited)
Giovanni Silva
as Soldier (uncredited)
Nathan O'Neil Smith
as Officer Schanker (uncredited)
Hannah Spiros
as School Girl (uncredited)
Todd T Taylor
as Cop 1 (uncredited)
Erica Teeple
as Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited)
Dennis Thomas IV
as Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited)
Joseph Velez
as Special Agent Romero (uncredited)
Edgar Leza
as Detective (uncredited)

Crew

Production Ronna Kress Casting
Writing Gale Anne Hurd Characters
Writing James Cameron Characters
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Art Neil Spisak Production Design
Crew Hank Amos Stunts
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Crew John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Art Greg Papalia Art Direction
Crew Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Writing Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
Production Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer
Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Bill Carraro Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Love Makeup Department Head
Production Dana Goldberg Producer
Writing Patrick Lussier Screenplay
Production Patrick Lussier Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Matheson Costume Design
Production Paul Schwake Executive Producer
Camera Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography
Crew Jeff Wolfe Stunts
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Coordinator
Art Dawn Swiderski Art Direction
Production David Ellison Producer
Directing Alan Taylor Director
Directing Philip A. Patterson First Assistant Director
Art Jeff Mossa Art Direction
Crew Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Connie Grayson Criswell Wigmaker
Production Gavin J. Behrman Production Supervisor
Crew Spice Williams-Crosby Stunts
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Camera Dylan Goss Helicopter Camera
Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
Crew Sam Looc Stunts
Crew Nick Brandon Stunts
Crew Roel Failma Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Art Mara LePere-Schloop Art Direction
Editing Robert Malina First Assistant Editor
Production Megan Ellison Executive Producer
Camera Jerry M. Jacob Camera Operator
Camera David A. Wolf Additional Camera
Art Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist
Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
Art Aaron Haye Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Hair Department Head
Lighting Steve Mathis Gaffer
Art David E. Scott Art Direction
Camera Ken Fisher Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor
Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Art Elena Albanese Assistant Art Director
Art Diana Burton Property Master
Production Elizabeth Coulon Casting
Visual Effects Sean McGrath Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Visual Effects Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Sound Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Sound Tobias Poppe Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Anna Rane Script Supervisor
Crew Colin Follenweider Stunts
Art Mark Robert Taylor Art Direction
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Visual Effects Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lori Harris Set Costumer
Sound Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Mark Carr Visual Effects Editor
Crew James M. Churchman Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Allison Paul Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katherine Rodtsbrooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
Art John Hoskins Construction Coordinator
Crew Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator
Production David Ross McCarty Location Manager
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Michael Harden Visual Effects Editor
Camera Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer
Camera Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera
Sound Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Donna Spahn Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Mercadel Hairstylist
Visual Effects Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Steve Picerni Stunts
Camera Ronald Hersey Camera Operator
Crew Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Visual Effects Pete Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Rivera Jr. Set Costumer
Visual Effects Rupert Porter Visual Effects Producer
Camera Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Herbert Makeup Artist
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Strubel Set Costumer
Visual Effects Bryan Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Greg Morris Additional Camera
Editing Mark Sahagun Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Camera Michael Applebaum Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Hayley Stuppel Costume Supervisor
Crew Theo Demiris Visual Effects Editor
Writing Jane Wu Storyboard
Art Jane Wu Storyboard Artist
Art Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist
Crew Martin De Boer Stunts
Visual Effects Nathan McConnel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Marlene Chazot Animation Director
Editing Christine Dougherty Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Ryan Watson Rigging Grip
Production Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Benj Gibicsar Ager/Dyer
Art Andres Cubillan Art Direction
Art Shawn D. Bronson Assistant Art Director
Art Maren Brown Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Elaine Perlmann Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Thayer Abaigael Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Foreman Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Diane Cornelius Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Tremont Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Sortillon Amos Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Fleur Morell Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jenny-King Turko Makeup Artist
Sound Joel Erickson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Csaba Wagner Sound Effects Editor
Crew Shreyas Dorwat Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Mark Hawker Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Brett Laumann Gaffer
Lighting Aaron Toups Rigging Grip
Lighting K.E.J. Stover Rigging Grip
Lighting Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
Camera Jason Jensen First Assistant Camera
Camera John Kairis First Assistant Camera
Camera Gregory Irwin First Assistant Camera
Camera Andrew Dumas First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor
Crew Larry Zanoff Armorer
Crew Timothy Lu Armorer
Crew Bryan Lu Armorer
Editing Nadia Nabhan Digital Intermediate
Editing Kenny G. Krauss First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Natalia Altavilla Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Linda Barsotti Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Samuel Côté Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stanislas de Lesquen Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Valeria di Gabriele Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Joseph Farrant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Raphael Fernandes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marie-Hélène Weiss Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ashleigh Yu Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kevin Field Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Production Shari Hanson Associate Producer
Visual Effects Fathy Hassan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chad Nixon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Laurent Gillet Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris Kowal Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Cliff Welsh Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Rex Reddick Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Production Tom Carson Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jayce Attewell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Webb Visual Effects Producer
Crew Scott Wilder Stunts
Lighting Joey Moran Electrician
Crew David Guilbeau Craft Service
Production Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Richard Bullock Jr. Boom Operator
Sound Pud Cusack Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Mare McIntosh Visual Effects Producer
Directing David Sardi First Assistant Director
Crew Jessica Harbeck Stunts
Crew Harry Lu Weapons Master
Crew Jesse Olivares Video Assist Operator
Crew Tim Garris Stunts
Sound Judah Getz ADR Mixer
Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
Crew Cory Fleming Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Carol Quiroz Key Costumer
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Crew Sid Yost Animal Wrangler
Crew Andrew Kawczynski Additional Music
Crew Tom Moore Transportation Captain
Art Thomas A. Nelson Storyboard Artist
Sound Òscar Senén Orchestrator
Production Emma Sands-Milsom Casting Assistant
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Art Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Crew Monique McKellop Stunts
Visual Effects Sun Lee Matte Painter
Crew Dieter Hartmann Additional Music
Visual Effects Robin Beard Compositing Supervisor
Production David Krudis Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Robert Olsson Matte Painter
Crew Norb Phillips Stunts
Crew Joe Ross Stunts
Visual Effects Adrien Flanquart VFX Artist
Crew Lisa Curtis Saunders Software Engineer
Art David Schanker Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Maria J. Smith-Byrd Ager/Dyer
Production Christian Malouf Payroll Accountant
Art Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist
Camera Ryan Kunkleman Digital Imaging Technician

Similar Movies