Dumb and Dumber

What the one doesn't have, the other is missing.

Dumb and Dumber (1994)

Comedy

Lloyd and Harry are two men whose stupidity is really indescribable. When Mary, a beautiful woman, loses an important suitcase with money before she leaves for Aspen, the two friends (who have found the suitcase) decide to return it to her. After some "adventures" they finally get to Aspen where, using the lost money they live it up and fight for Mary's heart.

Director: Peter Farrelly

Dumb and Dumber Vodly
Vodly Score: 6.5/10 from 3657 votes
Release Date: 1994-12-16
Status: Released
Run time: 107 min / 1:47
Budget: $16,000,000
Revenue: $247,275,374
Production Companies : New Line Cinema, Motion Picture Corporation of America
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Jim Carrey
as Lloyd Christmas
Jeff Daniels
as Harry Dunne
Lauren Holly
as Mary Swanson
Teri Garr
as Helen Swanson
Mike Starr
as Joe Mentaliano
Karen Duffy
as J.P. Shay
Charles Rocket
as Nicholas Andre
Victoria Rowell
as Athletic Beauty
Brady Bluhm
as Billy
Cam Neely
as Sea Bass
Rob Moran
as Bartender
Joe Baker
as Barnard
Hank Brandt
as Karl Swanson
Felton Perry
as Detective Dale
Brad Lockerman
as Bobby
Kathryn Frick
as Cashier
Zen Gesner
as Dale's Man #1
Lawrence Kopp
as Dale's man #2
Clint Allen
as Coroner
Connie Sawyer
as Elderly Lady
Lin Shaye
as Mrs. Neugeboren
Mike Watkis
as Reporter
Harland Williams
as State Trooper
Diane Kinerk
as Waitress #1
Lisa Stothard
as Bus Stop Beauty
Sean Gildea
as Sea Bass Friend
Charles Rahi Chun
as Flight Attendant
Helen Boll
as Swanson Maid
Fred Stoller
as Anxious Man at Phone
Hillary Matthews
as Waitress #2
Karen Ingram
as Nicholas's Girl
Jesse Borja
as Martial Artist
Vene L. Arcoraci
as Bikini Girl
Anna Anka
as Bikini Girl
Samantha Carpel
as Bikini Girl
Elaine Wood
as Bikini Girl
Bruce Bowns
as Barber
Denise Vienne
as Concierge
Nancy Farrelly
as Diner Gawker
Catalina Izasa
as Manicurist
Samatha Pearson
as Masseuse
Ken Duvall
as Mutt Cutts Boss
Cecile Krevoy
as Airport Bystander
George Bedard
as Peeing Man
Bill Beauchene
as Peeing Man's Friend
Gary Sivertsen
as Aspen Police Officer
John Stroehman
as Preservation Partier
Terry Mullany
as Preservation Partier
Brad Blank
as Preservation Partier
Mark Miosky
as Preservation Partier
Mike Cavallo
as Preservation Partier
Tom Leasca
as Preservation Partier
Kevin Sheehan
as Preservation Partier
Kenny Griswold
as Preservation Partier
Brian Mone
as Preservation Partier
Brad Norton
as Preservation Partier
Chris Spain
as Preservation Partier
Paul Pelletier
as Preservation Partier
Mark Levine
as Preservation Partier
Billy Smith
as Preservation Partier
Mark Charpentier
as Preservation Partier
James 'Sporty' Ahern
as Preservation Partier
Jim Blake
as Preservation Partier
Traci Adell
as Sexy Woman
Anita Rice
as Sweater Friend
Pam Nielson
as Sweater Friend
Nancy Barker
as Sweater Friend
Brad Lowder
as Sweater Friend
Doug Caputo
as Sweater Friend
James Horrocks
as Sweater Friend
Clemens E. Franek
as Wallbanger
Marty Fresca
as Farmworker Singing "Mocking Bird" (uncredited)
Valentina Marie Lomborg
as Swedish Bikini Team Member (uncredited)
Kirsten Maryott
as Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Bryan Moss
as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Irene Santiago
as Flight Personnel (uncredited)
Craig Patterson
as Bellman (uncredited)
Josh Shipley
as Preservation Partier (uncredited)
John Yost
as Guy in Restaurant (uncredited)
Rick Barker
as Waiter #1 (uncredited)
Jaclyn Bernstein
as Lucy (Pacific Bell Commercial) (uncredited)
Don Shanks
as Waiter #3 (uncredited)

Crew

Editing Christopher Greenbury Editor
Production Chad Oman Associate Producer
Production Rick Montgomery Casting
Writing Bobby Farrelly Writer
Production Bobby Farrelly Co-Producer
Directing Peter Farrelly Director
Writing Peter Farrelly Writer
Production Bradley Thomas Co-Producer
Production Charles B. Wessler Producer
Directing J.B. Rogers First Assistant Director
Camera Mark Irwin Director of Photography
Art Arlan Jay Vetter Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Mary Zophres Costume Design
Crew Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator
Production Deborah Moore Executive In Charge Of Production
Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Withers Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Effects
Art Bradford Johnson Set Decoration
Production Garrett Grant Location Manager
Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Production Brad Krevoy Producer
Production Steven Stabler Producer
Writing Bennett Yellin Writer
Production Aaron Meyerson Executive Producer
Production Gerald T. Olson Executive Producer
Production Gerald T. Olson Unit Production Manager
Directing Gerald T. Olson Second Unit Director
Sound Todd Rundgren Original Music Composer
Production Bradley Jenkel Associate Producer
Directing Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor
Sound Joe Kraemer Dialogue Editor
Production Tracie Graham-Rice Production Supervisor
Production Tracie Graham-Rice Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Voss Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Dan Parada Casting
Art Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Design
Art Richard K. Wright Property Master
Production David Collins Production Supervisor
Production Rene L. Moreno Casting Assistant
Art Julie Anne Moore Location Scout
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Sound Flash Deros Boom Operator
Visual Effects Adam Howard Visual Effects Compositor
Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Production Wendy Cox Production Coordinator
Sound Cathie Speakman Sound Editor
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Crew Mark R. Byers Special Effects Assistant
Lighting Jay W. Yowler Gaffer
Sound Craig Clark Supervising Sound Editor
Production Ellen Dumouchel Associate Producer
Editing Mato Color Timer
Sound Tim Gedemer Sound Designer
Editing Carter DeHaven Assistant Editor
Crew Dennis Davidson Public Relations
Sound Jonathon 'Earl' Stein Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Pauletta O. Lewis Key Hair Stylist
Sound Terry O'Bright ADR Mixer
Sound Marcus Barone Music Coordinator
Camera Gary Katsuya Ushino First Assistant Camera
Production Diana Adams Production Accountant
Sound Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Sound Robert Guastini ADR Editor
Crew Craig Comstock Set Production Assistant
Crew Paul Prokop Production Controller
Crew Michael Merrick Transportation Captain
Sound Ricardo Broadus Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Budge Set Dressing Artist
Camera Jeffrey N. Civa Second Assistant Camera
Production Mimi Davis Location Assistant
Crew Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator
Crew David Paul Lord Stunts
Camera Egor Davidoff Camera Loader
Crew Sara King Post Production Supervisor
Production Paris Morgan Casting Assistant
Art Karen Beard Location Scout
Art Lee A. Steadman Location Scout
Art T'boo Dalton Art Department Coordinator
Art Lynn Clark Construction Coordinator
Art Rick Chrisman Construction Foreman
Art Ed Bodily Painter
Camera Charles M. Smallwood Key Grip
Camera Sandy Bloom Grip
Crew Ben Hoopes Carpenter
Crew Josie Fife Craft Service
Crew Jose Luis Alvarado Driver
Crew Rick Baily Security Coordinator
Crew Lori A. Ellington Set Medic
Crew Rolf Sigurd Brekke Stand In
Lighting John Ditomaso Best Boy Electric
Art Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist
Crew Cindy Fischer Studio Teachers
Sound Eric Thompson Foley Mixer
Camera Matt Irwin Clapper Loader
Directing Denise Strong Second Second Assistant Director
Art Frank Rosen Assistant Property Master
Sound James B. Hare ADR Recordist
Camera Charles A. Harris Best Boy Grip
Camera Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip
Editing Jane Archambault Negative Cutter
Production Donna B. Brown Location Coordinator
Crew David Normand Aerial Coordinator
Production John L. Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Bonnie DeChant Catering
Production Bryan C. Alford Production Assistant
Production Denverly Grant Production Secretary
Crew Michael Parkhurst Technical Advisor

Similar Movies