Underworld: Evolution

My God. Brother, what have you done?

Underworld: Evolution (2006)

FantasyActionScience FictionThriller

As the war between the vampires and the Lycans rages on, Selene, a former member of the Death Dealers (an elite vampire special forces unit that hunts werewolves), and Michael, the werewolf hybrid, work together in an effort to unlock the secrets of their respective bloodlines.

Director: Len Wiseman
Writer: Danny McBride

Underworld: Evolution Vodly
Vodly Score: 6.5/10 from 2511 votes
Release Date: 2006-01-12
Status: Released
Run time: 106 min / 1:46
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $111,340,801
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Lakeshore Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Kate Beckinsale
as Selene
Scott Speedman
as Michael Corvin
Tony Curran
as Marcus Corvinus
Shane Brolly
as Kraven
Derek Jacobi
as Alexander Corvinus
Bill Nighy
as Viktor
Steven Mackintosh
as Andreas Tanis
Zita Görög
as Amelia
Brian Steele
as William Corvinus
Scott McElroy
as Soren
John Mann
as Samuel
Michael Sheen
as Lucian
Sophia Myles
as Erika
Richard Cetrone
as Pierce
Mike Mukatis
as Taylor
Raoul Ganeev
as Truck Driver
Andrew Kavadas
as Selene's Father

Crew

Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Directing Len Wiseman Director
Production Len Wiseman Executive Producer
Production Kevin Grevioux Co-Producer
Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
Production Richard S. Wright Producer
Production Skip Williamson Executive Producer
Production Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
Production Terry McKay Executive Producer
Production James McQuaide Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Art Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Sound Marco Beltrami Conductor
Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
Production David Coatsworth Producer
Production David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager
Camera Simon Duggan Director of Photography
Art Chris August Art Direction
Art Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Crew Scott Cozens Loader
Production Aaron Meziere Key Set Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rosalina Da Silva Key Makeup Artist
Lighting Stephen Jackson Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
Directing Brad Martin Second Unit Director
Crew Kirk Caouette Stunt Double
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Lighting Hollywood Heard Best Boy Electric
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Production Larkin MacKenzie-Ast Casting Assistant
Directing Sam Harris First Assistant Director
Crew Mike Fields Makeup Effects
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Writing Danny McBride Screenplay
Production Danny McBride Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer
Art Paolo G. Venturi Assistant Art Director
Crew Vincent Cirelli CG Supervisor
Art Dan Sissons Property Master
Art Jaydene Maryk Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Mixer
Art Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Camera David Crone Camera Operator
Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
Crew Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator
Sound Larry Kemp ADR Supervisor
Sound Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
Art John Burke Set Designer
Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
Crew Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support
Camera Sean M. Harding First Assistant Camera
Sound Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Art Michael Toby Production Illustrator
Crew Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Merribelle Anderson Hairstylist
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Daniel Scarcello Sculptor
Production Gary Oldroyd Post Production Coordinator
Sound Denise Okimoto Music Editor
Crew David Heinz Visual Effects Editor
Production Bridget Allen Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Terry Calhoun Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Brad Alexander Lighting Artist
Editing Franco Pante Assistant Editor
Art Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator
Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Editing Stephen R. Sheridan Color Timer
Visual Effects Derek Ledbetter Visual Effects
Sound Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Petra Bergholz Seamstress
Sound David Husby Sound Mixer
Crew Keith Splinter Davis Stunts
Sound Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
Editing Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Ken Decker Generator Operator
Crew Nick Diomis Transportation Captain
Art Andy Chung Concept Artist
Art Antonio Germinario Assistant Property Master
Crew Robert L. Benun Thanks
Crew Brian Bero Armorer
Sound Tim Webb Sound Recordist
Directing Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director
Art Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Camera Kim Olsen First Company Grip
Visual Effects Dan Akers Digital Compositors
Camera H. Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Niles Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor
Crew Dan Cervin Special Effects Assistant
Crew Artaya Boonsoong Technical Supervisor
Production Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Teresa A. Meyer Makeup Artist
Camera Wayne 'Woody' Cone Key Grip
Camera Paul Arnel Grip
Costume & Make-Up Greyson R. Wolf Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up John T. Boe Set Dressing Artist
Crew Dale Allen Carpenter
Crew Lee McNish Chef
Crew Ildiko Barritt Craft Service
Crew Dwayne Deverill Driver
Crew Casey Dexter Post Production Assistant
Crew Mark Hoeppner Security
Lighting Renée George Electrician
Lighting Rick Dean Lighting Technician
Lighting Ralph Guttman Rigging Grip
Production Kendrie Upton Location Manager
Production Julia Bogdan-Rollo Production Accountant
Production Craig Dumont Production Coordinator
Production Elizabeth Hill Production Manager
Visual Effects Glen Suhy 3D Artist
Visual Effects Cameron Gray Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Phil Notaro Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Brownell Visual Effects Producer
Production Ken Brooker Assistant Location Manager
Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting
Camera Mark Gordon Second Assistant Camera
Crew Chris Bignell Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Marcine Peter Contact Lens Technician
Art Brent Bennett Set Buyer
Camera Gareth Farfan Second Company Grip
Camera Leon Serginson Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Humphreys Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator
Production Steven Flegel Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Maureen Carey Construction Buyer
Production Michele Lee First Assistant Accountant
Camera Ishi Dinim Camera Trainee
Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Art Dinesh Gill Property Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Patty Hunter Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kia Porter Dresser
Visual Effects Donald Campbell VFX Artist
Camera James Kantola Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Terry Shigemitsu CG Artist
Visual Effects Justin Johnson Compositing Supervisor
Production Allison Klein Executive Assistant
Production Ralph Denson General Manager
Visual Effects Wendy Klein Matte Painter
Production Ryan Garcia Production Assistant

Similar Movies