Mr. Peabody & Sherman

He's Leaving His Mark On History

Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014)

AnimationAdventureFamily

A young boy and his dog, who happens to have a genius-level IQ, spring into action when their time-travel machine is stolen and moments in history begin to be changed.

Director: Rob Minkoff
Writer: Craig Wright

Mr. Peabody & Sherman Vodly
Vodly Score: 6.6/10 from 1441 votes
Release Date: 2014-02-07
Status: Released
Run time: 92 min / 1:32
Budget: $145,000,000
Revenue: $272,912,430
Production Companies : Pacific Data Images, DreamWorks Animation, Bullwinkle Studios, Classic Media Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Ty Burrell
as Mr. Peabody (voice)
Max Charles
as Sherman (voice)
Ariel Winter
as Penny Peterson (voice)
Allison Janney
as Ms. Grunion (voice)
Ellie Kemper
as Paula Peterson
Stephen Colbert
as Paul Peterson (voice)
Stephen Tobolowsky
as Principal Purdy (voice)
Karan Brar
as Mason (voice)
Joshua Rush
as Carl (voice)
Adam Alexi-Malle
as French Peasant (voice)
Stanley Tucci
as Leonardo da Vinci (voice)
Lauri Fraser
as Marie Antoinette / Egyptian Woman (voice)
Leslie Mann
as Patty Peterson (voice)
Lake Bell
as Mona Lisa (voice)
Guillaume Aretos
as Robespierre (voice)
Pat Musick
as Teacher (voice)
Dennis Haysbert
as Judge (voice)
Zach Callison
as King Tut (voice)
Steve Valentine
as Ay (voice)
Leila Birch
as WABAC Machine (voice)
Patrick Warburton
as Agamemnon (voice)
Tom McGrath
as Odysseus (voice)
Mel Brooks
as Albert Einstein (voice)
Cullen McCarthy
as Kid (voice)
Jasper Johannes Andrews
as Baby Sherman (voice)
Walt Dohrn
as French Peasant / Taxi Driver / Spartacus (voice)
Kim Bubbs
as French Peasant (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as French Peasant (voice)
Thomas Lennon
as Italian Peasant #2 (voice)
Rob Minkoff
as Creepy Boy (voice)
Al Rodrigo
as Ajax (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Abraham Lincoln / George Washington / Bill Clinton / Isaac Newton / New York City Cop (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Newell Alexander
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rosemary Alexander
as Additional Voices (voice)
Steve Alterman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eva Bella
as Additional Voices (voice)
Blake Bertrand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mitch Carter
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Fischer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Donald Fullilove
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rif Hutton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Molly Jackson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Luisa Leschin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hope Levy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond Ochoa
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ben Garant
as Egyptian Spectator / Italian Peasant #1 (voice)
Robert Cait
as French Guard (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jacqueline Pinol
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ella Rouhier
as Additional Voices (voice)
Michelle Ruff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alan Shearman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Claudette Wells
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynnanne Zager
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Zyler
as Additional Voices (voice)

Crew

Sound Danny Elfman Music
Sound Bill Abbott Supervising Music Editor
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
Directing Rob Minkoff Director
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Visual Effects Chris Bancroft Animation
Crew Ben Garant Additional Dialogue
Crew Julie Rogers Thanks
Crew Joyce Arrastia Thanks
Crew Chris Bacon Additional Music
Crew Joshua Sternin Thanks
Production Jason Clark Executive Producer
Production James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Art David James Production Design
Writing Craig Wright Screenplay
Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
Visual Effects Michael Amos Animation
Production Denise Nolan Cascino Producer
Visual Effects Carlos Zaragoza Visual Development
Visual Effects Bryan Gregg LaShelle Visual Development
Production Eric Ellenbogen Executive Producer
Production Tiffany Ward Executive Producer
Visual Effects Brett Nystul Visual Development
Visual Effects Navjit Singh Gill Visual Effects
Visual Effects Stevie Lewis Visual Development
Visual Effects Avner Geller Visual Development
Visual Effects Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Visual Development
Sound John Roesch Foley
Crew Thomas Lennon Additional Dialogue
Crew Paul Mounsey Additional Music
Visual Effects Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer
Writing Ted Key Characters
Art Priscilla Wong Production Design
Visual Effects Priscilla Wong Visual Development
Visual Effects Julien Bocabeille Animation
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Richard King Sound Designer
Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Production Christi Soper Casting
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound Jessica Gallavan Dialogue Editor
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Sound Michael Babcock Sound Designer
Sound Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Babcock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing
Editing William M. Steinberg Associate Editor
Sound Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
Lighting James Sathre Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Shane Prigmore Visual Development
Crew Jason Spencer Galsworthy Supervising Animator
Sound Tom Lalley Sound Engineer
Editing John Currin First Assistant Editor
Production Garrett Prince Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Florian Perret Modeling
Visual Effects Eric Lees Animation
Visual Effects Terran Boylan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Bill Diaz Animation
Visual Effects Willy Harber Animation
Visual Effects Scott Raymond Animation
Production Alexandra Schwartz Producer
Crew Peter Bateman Additional Music
Sound Peter Bateman Orchestrator
Visual Effects Nelson Brown Animation
Crew Ken Ball CG Supervisor
Crew Ronman Yiu Yan Ng CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Mariko Hoshi Animation
Sound Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing
Editing Michael Andrews Editor
Sound Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
Sound David Slonaker Orchestrator
Visual Effects Craig Kellman Character Designer
Production Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Camille Leganza Production Supervisor
Production Monica de Armond Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Theriault VFX Artist
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Visual Effects Angela Ensele Modeling
Visual Effects Melanie Cordan Animation
Visual Effects Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Production Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Crew Annmarie Koenig CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Benjamin Willis Animation
Crew Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios CG Supervisor
Production Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
Production David Isetta Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Kory Heinzen Visual Development
Crew Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director
Visual Effects Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director
Production Holly Edwards Associate Producer
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Visual Effects Philip To Animation
Visual Effects David Spivack Animation
Production Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Manager
Visual Effects Cassidy Curtis Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Matt Head VFX Artist
Production Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Steve McGrath Modeling
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Crew Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Joe Sandstrom Animation
Visual Effects Lance Fite Animation
Visual Effects Ben Rush Animation
Lighting Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Production Betty Tom Production Accountant
Visual Effects Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Visual Effects Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors
Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
Production Terri Anderson Finance
Lighting Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Lighting Sharanya Viswamani Lighting Artist
Lighting Julien Forest Lighting Artist
Lighting Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
Lighting Jennifer Leigh King Lighting Artist
Lighting Nitin Punchail Lighting Artist
Lighting Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Lighting Jung Jin Song Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Amy Rebecca Tucker Lighting Artist
Lighting Emily Yi Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Ki Jong Hong Modeling
Crew Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Crew Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
Production Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Production Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Production Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Production Cathy Sitzes Production Coordinator
Production Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Production Rachnatp Production Supervisor
Production David Hail Publicist
Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Zach Glynn VFX Artist
Visual Effects Devank Patel Visual Effects
Visual Effects Evrim Akyilmaz VFX Artist
Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lana Chen Sun VFX Artist
Crew John Ashton Thomas Additional Music
Sound John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Visual Effects David Couchariere Animation
Visual Effects Scott Lafleur Animation
Visual Effects Greg Whittaker Animation
Visual Effects Jeff Wagner Modeling
Production Megan McDonald Production Coordinator
Production Scott Sakamoto Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Stuart Tett VFX Artist
Production Grace Bisel Administration
Visual Effects Sujit Chatterjee Lead Animator
Visual Effects Jennifer E. Harlow Animation
Visual Effects Rajesh P.K. Lead Animator
Production Sara Zebrack Casting Associate
Visual Effects Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Craig Dowsett Modeling
Sound Paul Kegg Musician
Sound Skaila Kanga Musician
Crew John Geller Post Production Assistant
Crew David Yanover Post-Production Manager
Production Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Jeffrey Joe Animation
Visual Effects Sebastien Wojda Animation
Visual Effects Rachel Fite Animation
Visual Effects Candice Miller Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Marty Havran Modeling
Visual Effects Sudipta Panja Modeling
Production Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Production Sumit Verma Production Coordinator
Production Dinesh Krishnan Nair Production Manager
Production Milind D. Shinde Production Manager
Production Angie Howard Production Manager
Production Aditya Deosthale Production Supervisor
Sound Simon Goldfinch Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer
Sound Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer
Camera Kevin Estrada Still Photographer
Visual Effects Jeff Budsberg Visual Effects
Visual Effects Fangwei Lee Visual Effects
Visual Effects Rahul Mullick VFX Artist
Lighting Stephanie Mulqueen Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Rydalch VFX Artist
Visual Effects Brent Wong Modeling
Visual Effects Bailey Brent Animation
Visual Effects Ross Burgess Animation
Lighting Ryan Michero Master Lighting Artist
Editing Nathan Schauf First Assistant Editor
Production Laura C. Bowers Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Burgess Animation
Art Alexandre Puvilland Production Design
Visual Effects Alexandre Puvilland Visual Development
Visual Effects Sean Mahoney Animation
Production Christine Nguyen Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Guillermo Careaga Animation
Visual Effects Mark Roennigke Animation
Visual Effects Cory Rogers Animation
Visual Effects Kenard Pak Visual Development
Art Ruben Perez Production Design
Visual Effects Ruben Perez Visual Development
Art Mary Grace Hartline Art Department Assistant
Crew Erin Lehmkühl Compositors
Lighting Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist
Production Jonathan B. Lee Production Coordinator
Production Ben Zaehringer Production Coordinator
Production Rakesh S. Patil Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Nedy Acet Animation
Visual Effects Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Visual Effects Maciek Gliwa Animation
Visual Effects Shajo John Animation
Visual Effects Chris Kirshbaum Animation
Visual Effects Prasanjib Nag Animation
Visual Effects Riyad C.M. Animation
Production Sarah Jane Chin Production Coordinator
Production Matt Pomeroy Production Manager
Visual Effects Tony K. Williams Character Modelling Supervisor
Lighting Jimmy Maidens Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Drew Adams Animation
Lighting Srinivasan Velayutham Lighting Artist
Lighting Raghuram Palasamudram Lighting Artist
Lighting Nimesh Zala Lighting Artist
Production Nelson Dsouza Production Supervisor
Production Cindy Freeman Production Coordinator
Production Carlyn Siegler Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Albert Rubio Animation
Visual Effects Evan Boucher Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Jeff Wang Creature Technical Director
Lighting Antoine Deschamps Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Amber Stewart Lunderville Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Matthew Clubb Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Karunakar Reddy Animation
Art Timothy Lamb Art Direction
Visual Effects Timothy Lamb Character Designer
Lighting Sucheta Bhatawadekar Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Gregory Jennings Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Eli Rod Master Lighting Artist
Production Danielle Helsaple Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Fazil Ahmed VFX Artist
Sound Edward Trybek Orchestrator
Visual Effects Ketan Adhikari Animation
Editing Nolan Southerland Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Ann Sidenblad Modeling
Directing Killian Gray Script Coordinator
Art Nicholas Henderson Set Designer
Visual Effects Nicholas Henderson Visual Development
Editing Marcus Taylor Additional Editing
Visual Effects Michael T. Chen Animation
Editing Darrin Ly Assistant Editor
Crew Praveen Ushus Dev Compositors
Visual Effects Morgan Evans Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Thomas Bittner Creature Technical Director
Lighting V. Balaji Lighting Artist
Crew Rhys Maitland-Jones Mix Technician
Visual Effects Paulette Harutnian Modeling
Sound Tim Rodier Orchestrator
Production Matthew Burke Production Accountant
Production Julie Tondreau Production Coordinator
Production Zachary Gold Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Brijesh Johar VFX Artist
Visual Effects Devon Penney VFX Artist
Visual Effects Zac Wollons Visual Development
Visual Effects Aditya Prabhu Visual Effects

Similar Movies