Mr. & Mrs. Smith

Smart and sexy.

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

ActionComedyDramaThriller

After five (or six) years of vanilla-wedded bliss, ordinary suburbanites John and Jane Smith are stuck in a huge rut. Unbeknownst to each other, they are both coolly lethal, highly-paid assassins working for rival organisations. When they discover they're each other's next target, their secret lives collide in a spicy, explosive mix of wicked comedy, pent-up passion, nonstop action and high-tech weaponry.

Director: Doug Liman
Writer: Simon Kinberg

Mr. & Mrs. Smith Vodly
Vodly Score: 6.6/10 from 6061 votes
Release Date: 2005-06-07
Status: Released
Run time: 120 min / 2:0
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $478,207,520
Production Companies : Epsilon Motion Pictures, Weed Road Pictures, Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Summit Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Angelina Jolie
as Jane Smith
Brad Pitt
as John Smith
Vince Vaughn
as Eddie
Adam Brody
as Benjamin Danz
Kerry Washington
as Jasmine
Keith David
as Father
Chris Weitz
as Martin Coleman
Rachael Huntley
as Suzy Coleman
Michelle Monaghan
as Gwen
Stephanie March
as Julie - Associate #1
Jennifer Morrison
as Jade - Associate #2
Theresa Barrera
as Janet - Associate #3
Perrey Reeves
as Jessie - Associate #4
Melanie Tolbert
as Jamie - Associate #5
Maree Cheatham
as Father's Secretary
Elijah Alexander
as Marco Racin
Sam Sabbah
as Bodyguard
Sean Mahon
as Lucky
Ron Bottitta
as P.J.
Peter Lavin
as Leroy
Greg Ellis
as Mickey
Ravil Isyanov
as Curtis
Miguel Angel Caballero
as Bellboy - Bogotá
Victor A. Chapa
as Americana Hotel Manager
Laine Collins
as Eddie's Waitress
Chris Daniels
as Mailman Assassin
Patrika Darbo
as 50's Woman
Megan Gallagher
as 40's Woman
Amy Hathaway
as Beauty
Jennifer DeMille
as Breakfast Diner Waitress
Kevin Makely
as Johnson
Stephanie Ittleson
as Party Guest
Michael-John Wolfe
as Bartender - Coleman House
Bryan Anthony
as Dancer
Melissa Hurley
as Dancer
Carol Mack
as Dancer
R.J. Durell
as Dancer

Crew

Production Eric McLeod Producer
Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Editing Michael Tronick Editor
Production Joseph Middleton Casting
Production Michelle Morris Casting
Art Jeff Mann Production Design
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Camera Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography
Crew Bart Barber Special Effects Technician
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Editing Steven Kemper Additional Editing
Directing Doug Liman Director
Writing Simon Kinberg Screenplay
Production Lucas Foster Producer
Production Patrick Wachsberger Producer
Production Erik Feig Executive Producer
Production Varina Bleil Associate Producer
Art Keith Neely Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Sound Mark Watters Conductor
Art Michael Bender Painter
Art David Sandefur Supervising Art Director
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Crew Chris Daniels Stunts
Production Kim H. Winther Co-Producer
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Chuck Michael Sound Editor
Camera Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera
Costume & Make-Up P. Scott Bailey Set Dressing Artist
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Crew Laura Albert Utility Stunts
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Kent Harvey Additional Camera
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Art Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Camera Daniel Moder Camera Operator
Visual Effects Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor
Crew Tim Rigby Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up B.J. Rogers Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up William A. Campbell Key Costumer
Crew Randy L. Childs Propmaker
Directing Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
Crew Melanie Tolbert Stunt Driver
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Crew Damon Caro Fight Choreographer
Art Ronald S. Baratie Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Toby Bronson Set Costumer
Art Steven B. Melton Property Master
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Visual Effects Joseph DiValerio Visual Effects Designer
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Camera Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer
Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Camera Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Art Val Drake Sculptor
Crew Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
Crew Rich Bennetti Picture Car Coordinator
Production Diane L. Sabatini Production Supervisor
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Crew Jaimarie Bjorge Stunt Double
Art Charles Kern Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up Ginger Damon Hairstylist
Sound Ulrika Akander Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor
Art Lisa D. DiSanto Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Paul Griffin Animation Supervisor
Art David M. Milstien Leadman
Crew Darcy Reno Systems Administrators & Support
Production John Cefalu Location Manager
Sound Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Lighting Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer
Production Lauren Grey Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Key Hair Stylist
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Beth Miller Hair Department Head
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
Production Giovanni Lovatelli Line Producer
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Crew Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Krista Allain Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jeannie H. Kelly Costumer
Crew Karl J. Weschta Armorer
Production Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator
Crew Ashley Kravitz Clearances Coordinator
Sound Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Crew Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew Mark Behar Security
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Visual Effects Peter Dydo 3D Artist
Camera Larry J. Aube Key Grip
Camera Mark Connelly Second Assistant Camera
Camera Nico Bally Dolly Grip
Lighting Jason Andrew Rigging Grip
Editing Aaron Brock Assistant Editor
Lighting Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip
Crew Peter McKernan Pilot
Crew David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Sound Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Roger Bojarski Jr. Transportation Captain
Art Jamie Rama Production Illustrator
Directing Stephen P. Del Prete Second Second Assistant Director
Art Mark Weber Construction Foreman
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Crew Jack Stern Studio Teachers
Crew John Garrett Loader
Production Terri Greening Accountant
Sound Gary Thomas Boom Operator
Production Kelly Kiernan Unit Production Manager
Camera Matthew J. Barden Grip
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Production Matthew Evan Walsh Post Production Coordinator
Art Alexx Thompson Set Painter
Lighting Mark Soucie Best Boy Electric
Art Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Michael Struk Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Crew Tad Griffith Utility Stunts
Editing Carrie Holecek Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Ellyn Exley Associate Producer
Art Mike Reichman Art Department Assistant
Camera Dominic Aluisi First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Buono Makeup Artist
Crew Michael A. Clark Carpenter
Crew David R. Blakely Driver
Crew Mark Blaydes Set Medic
Crew Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant
Crew Jaimie Linn Stand In
Crew Billy G. Arter Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Kevin Barrera Electrician
Lighting Andrew B. Horton Lighting Technician
Production Alessandro Fiorito Production Accountant
Visual Effects Patrick Flanagan Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Michael Kirylo Visual Effects
Production Kip Myers Location Assistant
Visual Effects Sean Looper Pipeline Technical Director
Crew Michael Hansen Utility Stunts
Art David Scott Graphic Designer
Production Oscar J. Flores Production Secretary
Visual Effects Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscoping Artist
Production Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator
Camera John Bonnin Libra Head Technician
Visual Effects Anthony Kramer Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Garnet Baril Special Effects Assistant
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Production Jason Columbus Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jerry Lee Second Assistant Accountant
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Ron Crabb Matte Painter
Production Brad Combs Executive Assistant
Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Production Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant
Camera Matthew Mebane Camera Loader
Production Julio Salazar Production Driver
Visual Effects Jason Lanier Brown VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Grace Yim Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Dennis McHugh VFX Director of Photography
Camera Kristiona Arnds Assistant Camera
Production Philip Huffman Casting Assistant
Production Michael Fucci Assistant Location Manager
Production S.R. Conger Assistant Accountant
Lighting Ron Wisnesky Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Erik Bruhwiler Digital Compositor
Production Merrilee Dale First Assistant Accountant
Production Wes Denton Production Assistant

Similar Movies