Halloween Kills

Evil dies tonight.

Halloween Kills (2021)

HorrorThriller

Minutes after Laurie Strode, her daughter Karen and granddaughter Allyson left masked monster Michael Myers caged and burning in Laurie's basement, Laurie is rushed to the hospital with life-threatening injuries, believing she finally killed her lifelong tormentor. But when Michael manages to free himself from Laurie's trap, his ritual bloodbath resumes. As Laurie fights her pain and prepares to defend herself against him, she inspires all of Haddonfield to rise up against their unstoppable monster. The Strode women join a group of other survivors of Michael's first rampage who decide to take matters into their own hands, forming a vigilante mob that sets out to hunt Michael down, once and for all.

Director: David Gordon Green
Writers: Danny McBride, David Gordon Green, Scott Teems.

Halloween Kills Vodly
Vodly Score: 7.6/10 from 376 votes
Release Date: 2021-10-14
Status: Released
Run time: 105 min / 1:45
Budget: $20,000,000
Revenue: $55,800,000
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Blumhouse Productions, Home Again Productions, Miramax, Rough House Pictures, Trancas International Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Jamie Lee Curtis
as Laurie Strode
Judy Greer
as Karen Nelson
Andi Matichak
as Allyson Nelson
James Jude Courtney
as The Shape
Nick Castle
as The Shape
Airon Armstrong
as The Shape (1978)
Will Patton
as Frank Hawkins
Thomas Mann
as Young Hawkins
Jim Cummings
as Pete McCabe
Dylan Arnold
as Cameron Elam
Robert Longstreet
as Lonnie Elam
Anthony Michael Hall
as Tommy Doyle
Charles Cyphers
as Leigh Brackett
Scott MacArthur
as Big John
Michael McDonald
as Little John
Ross Bacon
as Tivoli
Kyle Richards
as Lindsey Wallace
Nancy Stephens
as Marion Chambers
Diva Tyler
as Sondra
Brian Mays
as Brian the Bartender
Lenny Clarke
as Phil
Michael Smallwood
as Marcus
Carmela McNeal
as Vanessa
Omar J. Dorsey
as Sheriff Barker
Damien Lee
as Concerned Brother
Salem Collins
as Christy
Giselle Witt
as Mindy
J. Gaven Wilde
as Dennis
Tom Jones Jr.
as Dr. Samuel Loomis
Colin Mahan
as Dr. Samuel Loomis (voice)
Brian F. Durkin
as Deputy Graham
Tristian Eggerling
as Young Lonnie Elam
Drew Scheid
as Oscar
Holli Saperstein
as Oscar's Mom
Ryan Lewis
as Deputy Sullivan
Jacob Keohane
as Deputy Tobias
Charlie Benton
as Officer Richards
Christian Michael Pates
as Young Michael Myers
Jibrail Nantambu
as Julian
P.J. Soles
as Lynda
Bob Odenkirk
as Bob
Nancy Kyes
as Annie Brackett (archive footage) (uncredited)
Tony Moran
as Michael Myers (1978) (archive footage) (uncredited)
Haluk Bilginer
as Dr. Ranbir Sartain (archive footage) (uncredited)

Crew

Production Terri Taylor Casting
Writing Debra Hill Characters
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Allen Nelson Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Production Jamie Lee Curtis Executive Producer
Production John Carpenter Executive Producer
Writing John Carpenter Characters
Sound John Carpenter Music
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Crew David Shumbris Stunt Double
Camera Michael Simmonds Director of Photography
Writing Danny McBride Screenplay
Production Danny McBride Executive Producer
Writing David Gordon Green Screenplay
Directing David Gordon Green Director
Production David Gordon Green Executive Producer
Editing Timothy Alverson Editor
Production Bill Block Producer
Production Jason Blum Producer
Production Malek Akkad Producer
Writing Scott Teems Screenplay
Crew John Vincent Mason Stunt Driver
Crew Peter Epstein Stunts
Crew Alexa Marcigliano Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Chavez Makeup Artist
Art Elliott Glick Art Direction
Production Jeanette Volturno Executive Producer
Sound Rich Bologna Sound Designer
Sound Rich Bologna Supervising Sound Editor
Production Rick Osako Unit Production Manager
Production Rick Osako Co-Producer
Crew Airon Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Art Richard A. Wright Production Design
Art Mick Flowers Property Master
Crew George B. Colucci Jr. Stunts
Crew Leo Kei Angelos Stunts
Production Atilla Salih Yücer Co-Producer
Directing Atilla Salih Yücer Second Unit Director
Production Couper Samuelson Executive Producer
Crew Samantha MacIvor Stunts
Crew Jared Burke Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Sandra S. Orsolyak Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Brian Adler Visual Effects
Sound Andrew Twite Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Crew G. Peter King Stunts
Production John Williams Locale Casting Director
Art Tom Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator
Sound Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bryan David Moss Key Hair Stylist
Production Sean Gowrie Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Rick Pour Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Patricia McAlhany Glasser Hair Department Head
Production Laura Altmann Production Supervisor
Camera Mike Repeta Additional Camera
Production Ryan Freimann Executive Producer
Art Matthew Sullivan Set Decoration
Art Adam Cameron Leadman
Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Sound P.K. Hooker Sound Designer
Sound P.K. Hooker Supervising Sound Editor
Production Ryan Turek Co-Producer
Crew Greg Harvey Stunts
Sound Ryan Cole Dialogue Editor
Crew Matt Akey Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sound Lawrence Zipf Sound Effects Editor
Sound Paul Urmson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Christof Gebert Production Sound Mixer
Sound Igor Nikolic Foley Supervisor
Crew Dino Muccio Stunts
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Crew Scott Burik Stunts
Crew Mike Burke Stunt Driver
Crew Shane Geraghty Utility Stunts
Art Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Editing Margaret Lewis Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Cindy Mah Assistant Property Master
Art Caroline Quinn Set Designer
Crew Robert Lee Harvey Utility Stunts
Crew Noah Schultz Stunts
Crew Stephen Izzi Utility Stunts
Crew Stefanie Flores Stunts
Crew Patrick M. Walsh Stunts
Crew Ben Rezendes Stunt Double
Crew Anthony Mecca Stunts
Production Ally Conover Casting Associate
Sound Joel Reidy Boom Operator
Sound C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Van Dyke Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Dylan Trivette Epk Camera Operator
Visual Effects Simon Maddison Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Matthew Brookman Rigging Gaffer
Sound Matt Yocum Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jake Eavey Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Emily Gunshor Costume Design
Crew Dean Lyons Stunt Driver
Camera Justin Simpson First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Heath Hood Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Kyle Perritt Lighting Technician
Crew Jess Hunt Compositor
Crew Niahlah Hope Stunt Double
Editing Jake White Color Assistant
Editing Tom Poole Senior Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Elisa Acevedo Hairstylist
Crew Ashley Pynn Stunts
Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
Crew Joanne Lamstein Stunts
Crew Harry Corrigan Stunts
Camera Alan Aldridge First Assistant Camera
Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Gina Baran Hairstylist
Camera John C. Lehman Steadicam Operator
Directing Teddy Gibbons Second Second Assistant Director
Lighting Ryan Huston Lighting Technician
Production Sarah Domeier Lindo Casting
Lighting Adrienne Brown Rigging Grip
Camera Brian Knox Best Boy Grip
Lighting Neil Orchard Best Boy Electric
Camera Paul Daley Camera Operator
Camera Andy Bader Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Lee Donaldson Key Grip
Crew Becca GT Stunt Double
Crew Matt Triplett Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Devin Shayla Morales Key Makeup Artist
Crew Charley Brucato Stunts
Crew Dejay Roestenberg Stunts
Art Tamra Scott Graphic Designer
Production Lilly Tyson Casting Assistant
Lighting Ian Brambell Electrician
Camera Bennett Todd Grip
Art Barbara Efthymiou Harris Art Department Coordinator
Crew Miles Brew Stunts
Lighting Robby Poisella Electrician
Crew Mark James Ross Makeup Effects
Crew Murray Steele Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Duvall Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Duvall Special Effects Makeup Artist
Directing Justin Dybowski Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Phil Yarbor Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Brody Docar On Set Dresser
Art John Ganey Jr. Greensman
Production Lauren L. Martin Art Department Production Assistant
Art Gary Naylor Assistant Art Director
Art Aimee Sullivan Props
Art Rachel Wilkin Set Decoration Buyer
Art Melissa Wooten Assistant Property Master
Crew Robert 'Lucky' Rieker Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Josh Azzopardi Digital Compositor
Crew Alex Dreiblatt Compositor
Crew Will Hackett Compositor
Visual Effects Toby Morgan Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Elias Saliba Digital Compositor
Crew Dan Dargan Carter Stunts
Crew Rachel Hoffpauir Stunt Double
Crew Sonja Wajih Stunt Double
Camera Ryan Green Still Photographer
Lighting Sarah Kibby Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jeremy Lee Rigging Grip
Camera Seth Lewis Second Assistant Camera
Camera Emily Rudy Second Assistant Camera
Camera Darius Shamir BTS Footage
Lighting Will Sredzienski Electrician
Lighting Daniel Williams Electrician
Production Tona B. Dahlquist Extras Casting
Production Tess League Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Dalia Dalili Set Costumer
Editing Derek Larsen First Assistant Editor
Editing David Schreiner Dailies Technician
Production Ben Simpkins Post Production Coordinator
Art Ryan Stuart Burns Location Scout
Production Kale Murphy Location Manager
Production David Grant Assistant Location Manager

Similar Movies