Sicario: Day of the Soldado

No rules this time

Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

ActionCrimeDramaThriller

Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.

Director: Stefano Sollima

Sicario: Day of the Soldado Vodly
Vodly Score: 6.7/10 from 1526 votes
Release Date: 2018-06-27
Status: Released
Run time: 123 min / 2:3
Budget: $35,000,000
Revenue: $75,836,683
Production Companies : Black Label Media, Thunder Road Pictures, Orange Corp
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Benicio del Toro
as Alejandro Gillick
Josh Brolin
as Matt Graver
Isabela Moner
as Isabel Reyes
Jeffrey Donovan
as Steve Forsing
Catherine Keener
as Cynthia Foards
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo
as Gallo
Matthew Modine
as James Riley
Shea Whigham
as Andy Wheeldon
Elijah Rodriguez
as Miguel Hernandez
Howard Ferguson Jr.
as Troy
David Castañeda
as Hector
Jacqueline Torres
as Blandina
Raoul Max Trujillo
as Rafael
Bruno Bichir
as Angel
Jake Picking
as Shawn
Tenzin Marco-Taylor
as José
Faysal Ahmed
as Bashiir
Dan Davidson
as Col. Kenneth Walter
Graham Beckel
as Dale Hammonds
Sherman Allen
as Gen. Arno McCullough
Lourdes Del Rio Garcia
as Miranda
Christopher Heyerdahl
as Headmaster Deats
Ian Bohen
as Carson Wills
J.D. Garfield
as Alberto
Ryan Begay
as Javier
Diane Villegas
as Ida
Ibrahim Renno
as Sakher
Alejandro de la Peña
as Balding Man
Brian Reynolds
as Blackhawk Pilot #1
Frédéric North
as Blackhawk Pilot #2
Joseph A. Garcia
as Border Agent #1
J.D. Marmion
as Border Agent #2
Hector Dez
as Border Agent #3
Jon Kristian Moore
as Border Agent #4
Thang Khan Gin
as Burmese Migrant #1
Mang Khai
as Burmese Migrant #2
Zaw Tan
as Burmese Migrant #3
Mickey Dolan
as Bus Stop Teen
Alex Cacho
as Costco Terrorist #2
Rick Vargas
as 49ers Man
Lloyd Voights
as Gulfstream Pilot
Rob Franco
as K-9 Agent
Oscar Avila
as Mexican Border Guard
Arturo Maese Bernal
as Mexican Lookout #1
Billy R. Sanchez
as Mexican Migrant #1
Gary Anthony Castro
as Mexican Migrant #2
Iliana Donatlán
as Mexican News Reporter
Beth Bailey
as Mother Victim
Stafford Douglas
as Naval Intelligence Officer
Nick Shakoour
as Rocking Man
Sakariya Ali
as Somali Militiaman
Alfredo Quiroz
as Teenage Soldier
Fernando Urquides
as Tattooed Gangster
Tasha Ames
as Young Blonde Woman
David Manzanares
as Arturo Hernandez (uncredited)
Connor Skific
as Black Hawk Contractor (uncredited)
Jackamoe Buzzell
as Commander Willett (uncredited)
Christian Pedersen
as DEA Agent (uncredited)
Ryan Jason Cook
as DEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited)
James Devoti
as James (uncredited)
Chris Adams
as K-9 Agent (uncredited)
Catherine Haun
as Middle School Teacher (uncredited)
Barrett James
as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles
as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Cassandra Rochelle Fetters
as Parent (uncredited)
Tim Aydelott
as FBI Agent, US Marshall (uncredited)
Ruben Bugayong
as Border Patrol Agent (uncredited)
Cruz Castillo
as Bus Stop Student (uncredited)
Narupornkamol Chaisang
as ZomZom (uncredited)
Leedy Corbin
as Junior High Student (uncredited)
James Devoti
as Captain James (uncredited)
Lawrence Gilligan
as Border Patrol (uncredited)
Andrea Good
as Migrant (uncredited)
Alison Grainger
as US Marshall (uncredited)
Johnnie Hector
as River Border Agent (uncredited)
Sharon Anne Henderson
as Immigrant (uncredited)
Alan Humphrey
as Guard (uncredited)
Jose B. Martinez
as Miguels Migrant #1 (uncredited)
Aaron Mastriani
as Bomb Victim in Store (uncredited)
Victoria L. Moya
as Migrant (uncredited)
Manny Rubio
as Santiago (uncredited)
Lyle Sandoval
as Mid-Level Thug (uncredited)
Michael Slusher
as Pickup Truck Driver (uncredited)
Michael E. Stogner
as Van Driver at Border Crossing (uncredited)
Cheo Tapia
as Bar Bouncer (uncredited)
Sandra L. Velez
as Border Crossing Driver (uncredited)
Julian Wondolowski
as Border Crossing Driver (uncredited)

Crew

Camera Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Production Edward McDonnell Producer
Art Meg Everist Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Production Erik Feig Production Executive
Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Department Head
Art Kevin Kavanaugh Production Design
Sound Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lee Scott Music Editor
Production Ellen H. Schwartz Executive Producer
Art Marisa Frantz Art Direction
Production Molly Smith Producer
Production Basil Iwanyk Producer
Production Thad Luckinbill Producer
Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Production Richard Middleton Executive Producer
Sound David Brownlow Sound Mixer
Sound Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Mitch Toles Special Effects Technician
Camera Justice Whitaker Grip
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Shone Taylor Special Effects Technician
Directing Stefano Sollima Director
Production Alejandro Reza Casting
Editing Matthew Newman Editor
Sound Hildur Guðnadóttir Music
Sound Hildur Guðnadóttir Musician
Crew Mamie Mitchell Additional Script Supervisor
Art Dustin DellaVecchia Set Decorating Coordinator
Writing Taylor Sheridan Characters
Writing Taylor Sheridan Writer
Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Directing Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor
Sound Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Production Carlos Muñoz Portal Assistant Location Manager
Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Art Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Lighting Orlando Hernandez Gaffer
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Brad Arensman Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Darryl Garcia Jr. Set Costumer
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Corey Welk Key Makeup Artist
Art Sara M. Pennington Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Gingery Set Costumer
Crew Wolf Schneider Unit Publicist
Production Brian Austin Wenrich Travel Coordinator
Art Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman
Production Juan Pablo Noval Location Manager
Visual Effects Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Eva Jensen Studio Teacher
Visual Effects Derek Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Keith Walters Property Master
Crew Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Art Carlos Y. Jacques Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Masoner Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Kelly Costumer
Sound Katy Wood Dialogue Editor
Sound Katy Wood Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Bradford Bell Sound Mix Technician
Crew Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor
Camera James Goldman Steadicam Operator
Crew Jennifer Josephson Additional Script Supervisor
Camera Erik Messerschmidt Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Trent Luckinbill Producer
Production Emma McGill Associate Producer
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Production Elissa Kannon Production Supervisor
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Crew Russell Cannon Armorer
Crew Arthur Kirk Martin Carpenter
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Sound Jonathan Watkins Music Supervisor
Directing Donald Murphy First Assistant Director
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Annie Johnson Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Yanez Costumer
Sound Samuli Kosminen Musician
Lighting Damon Marcellino Best Boy Electric
Production Marisol Roncali Casting
Visual Effects Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Luis Yañez Jacques Assistant Property Master
Crew Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician
Crew Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor
Crew Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Nick Jimenez ADR Recordist
Sound Þórarinn Guðnason Musician
Costume & Make-Up Brian Barela Set Costumer
Production Maeve Wilson Casting Associate
Editing Stephen Nakamura Colorist
Sound Lawrence L. Commans Boom Operator
Visual Effects Melanie La Rue Visual Effects Producer
Camera Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Crew Louis Delavenne Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Wynema Chavez Ager/Dyer
Camera John D. Miller Key Grip
Camera Dan Ming Drone Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Crew Doug Uttecht Pilot
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Crew Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Bob Riggs Special Effects Technician
Art Ethan Scroggins Set Dresser
Lighting Sean McClellan Gaffer
Production Genica Lee Casting Assistant
Crew Matthew R. Williams Set Medic
Sound Andrejs Prokopenko Boom Operator
Art Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Crew Skylar Gorrell Pyrotechnician
Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Corcoran-Woods Key Costumer
Camera Jovany Garcia Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Olivier Blanchet Digital Compositor
Visual Effects William Cote Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Etienne Deshaies Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rene Morel Matte Painter
Lighting Adam Harrison Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up No-e Gomez Costume Assistant
Art Jeremy Chiordi Set Dresser
Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Production Erica Lee Producer
Camera Ryan Nguyen Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Patricia Leblanc Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing John Tripp Digital Intermediate Assistant
Visual Effects Heather Martini Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Raylin Sabo Casting Associate
Editing Giovanni DiGiorgio Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Josh Fapp Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Eboni Price Digital Intermediate
Production Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting
Lighting David Bishop Noriega Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Moïse Charest Matte Painter
Visual Effects Stéphane Keller Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
Visual Effects Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
Visual Effects Alexandra Robert Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art John C. Cameron Assistant Property Master
Camera Rodney Sandoval Libra Head Technician
Art Ester Kim Set Decoration Buyer
Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
Production Dee Schuka Post Production Accountant
Sound Christian Wenger Sound Effects Editor
Sound Olafur Bjorn Olafsson Musician
Visual Effects Jonathan Grégoire Animation
Lighting Dawid Borkiewicz Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jean-Michel Cristofaro Digital Compositor
Lighting Samuel Jacques Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Vincent Vezina Modeling
Visual Effects Romain Hubert Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lee Brunet Digital Compositor
Camera Todd Geritz Best Boy Grip
Camera Georgia Tornai Packard Camera Operator
Lighting Jacob Cottrell Electrician
Lighting Robert Chase Derian Electrician
Camera James McCray Grip
Camera David Ochoa Grip
Lighting Michael Neal Lighting Technician
Lighting Daniel Remillard Lighting Technician
Lighting Patrick Toohey Lighting Technician
Camera Arlen Cooke Second Assistant Camera
Crew Justin Gonzales Video Assist Operator
Art Steven Maes Assistant Art Director
Crew Justin Meriwether Carpenter
Art Bryan Chapman Construction Buyer
Art JoAnna Maes-Corlew Graphic Designer
Art Carma Harvey Greensman
Art Emmanuelle John Painter
Art Lisa Ward Set Designer
Art Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser
Art John Laing Set Dresser
Art Laila Weeks Set Dresser
Production Mary Bowman Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Diana Navarrete Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Paulina Reyes Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Everest Costumer
Sound Kevin R.W. Murray Sound Editor
Crew Shawn Roberts Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Stéphane Rioux Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Karen Arredondo Lopez Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Francesco Cadoni Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marcin Charlicki Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Juan Fermin Maldonado Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Karthic Ramesh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rosi Ruiz Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Felix Vallieres Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ryan Prestridge Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tim Blake Modeling
Visual Effects Philip Harris-Genois Modeling
Visual Effects Colin McBain Modeling
Visual Effects Lucy Cooke Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah Elizabeth Howe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Frederique Gollain Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Widy Haral Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Emmanuelle Ngan Sing Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jessica Toucoula Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Jozelle Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Adriana Enriquez Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Juan Salvador Melgoza First Assistant Accountant
Production Susan Murphy Production Accountant
Production Sarah Mummey Production Assistant
Production Jacob Swanson Production Assistant
Production Josh Mason Production Coordinator
Production Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa Production Coordinator
Production Zac Pitre Production Secretary
Production Carrie Leonard de Aguirre Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Tabata Gasse Estrada Set Production Assistant
Crew J. Alexander Douglas Stand In
Crew Daniel James Chavez Stand In
Production Andy Ochoa Travel Coordinator
Crew Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas Stunt Coordinator
Sound Viktor Orri Árnason Conductor
Sound Viktor Orri Árnason Musician
Sound Kjartan Hólm Musician
Sound Roman Vinuesa Orchestrator
Production Ben Roe Assistant Location Manager
Production Ruben Portal Location Assistant
Production Elizabeth Storm Dwyer Location Assistant
Production Shani Orona Location Manager
Production Miranda Rivera Location Production Assistant

Similar Movies