AVP: Alien vs. Predator

Whoever wins... We lose

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

AdventureScience FictionActionHorror

When scientists discover something in the Arctic that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.

Director: Paul W.S. Anderson
Writers: Paul W.S. Anderson, Dan O'Bannon, Ronald Shusett.

AVP: Alien vs. Predator Vodly
Vodly Score: 5.7/10 from 2509 votes
Release Date: 2004-08-12
Status: Released
Run time: 101 min / 1:41
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $171,183,863
Production Companies : Revolution Sun Studios, Impact Pictures, Studio Babelsberg, Davis Entertainment, Stillking Films, Brandywine Productions, Lonlink Productions, Kut Productions, Inside Track Films, Charenton Productions Limited, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: Canada, Czech Republic, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Sanaa Lathan
as Alexa Woods
Raoul Bova
as Sebastian de Rosa
Lance Henriksen
as Charles Bishop Weyland
Ewen Bremner
as Graeme Miller
Colin Salmon
as Maxwell Stafford
Tommy Flanagan
as Mark Verheiden
Joseph Rye
as Joe Connors
Agathe de La Boulaye
as Adele Rousseau
Carsten Norgaard
as Rusten Quinn
Sam Troughton
as Thomas Parks
Petr Jákl
as Stone
Pavel Bezdek
as Bass
Kieran Bew
as Klaus
Carsten Voigt
as Mikkel
Jan Pavel Filipenský
as Boris
Adrian Bouchet
as Sven
Andy Lucas
as Juan Ramirez
Liz May Brice
as Supervisor
Glenn Conroy
as Technician
Eoin McCarthy
as Karl
Karima McAdams
as Sacrificial Maiden
Tom Woodruff Jr.
as Grid
Ian Whyte
as Scar
Joseph Balderrama
as High Priest (uncredited)
Alec Gillis
as Technician (uncredited)
Alex Lorre
as Spaceship Crew (uncredited)
Jack Pierce
as Co-Pilot (uncredited)

Crew

Writing Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay
Directing Paul W.S. Anderson Director
Costume & Make-Up Magali Guidasci Costume Design
Production David Giler Producer
Writing Jim Thomas Author
Writing John Thomas Author
Production Walter Hill Producer
Editing Alexander Berner Editor
Production John Davis Producer
Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
Production Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
Writing Dan O'Bannon Screenplay
Writing Dan O'Bannon Author
Writing Ronald Shusett Screenplay
Writing Ronald Shusett Author
Production Gordon Carroll Producer
Sound Harald Kloser Original Music Composer
Camera David Johnson Director of Photography
Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
Production Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer
Visual Effects James Clarke Visual Effects
Production Brian Donovan Production Supervisor
Art Adam O'Neill Supervising Art Director
Art Mark Bartholomew Assistant Art Director
Production Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Art Marco Bittner Rosser Set Designer
Art Stephen Bream Set Designer
Art Stephan O. Gessler Set Designer
Art Jindřich Kočí Art Direction
Crew Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
Production Mike Richardson Executive Producer
Editing Les Healey Additional Editing
Production Thierry Potok Associate Producer
Crew Barrie Gower Makeup Effects
Production Chris Symes Co-Producer
Production Adam Goodman Unit Production Manager
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Editing Charles Ladmiral First Assistant Editor
Crew Dawn Dininger Makeup Effects
Sound James Seymour Brett Orchestrator
Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Bharat Nalluri Second Unit Director
Production Thomas M. Hammel Executive Producer
Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Crew Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor
Production Grace Gilroy Associate Producer
Art Steve Burg Conceptual Design
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Simon Webber Makeup Effects
Art Colin Jackman Sculptor
Production Jan Hogevold Production Executive
Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Crew Miroslav Čáslavka Driver
Art Miroslav Čáslavka Swing
Sound Tomáš Červenka Boom Operator
Production Martin Hobbs Head of Production
Visual Effects David Vána Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Valdez Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ivo Strangmüller Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ivo Strangmüller Key Hair Stylist
Crew Graham Riddell Propmaker
Art Ray Chan Art Direction
Production Lukáš Bech Location Manager
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Production Julie Harkin Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Věra Mírová Wardrobe Master
Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
Art Stephen Dobric Art Direction
Art Milena Koubková Art Direction
Art Justin Warburton-Brown Art Direction
Sound John Warhurst Music Editor
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Crew Michal Holubec Sound Recordist
Editing Adam Inglis Digital Colorist
Art Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
Sound Mike Grimes Sound Effects Editor
Directing Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
Crew Ben Shepherd Digital Effects Supervisor
Editing Simon Price Dialogue Editor
Production Jennifer Silver Line Producer
Production Jiří Husák Unit Manager
Visual Effects Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
Sound Simon Gershon Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Simon Gershon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeremy Price Supervising Sound Editor
Production Suzanne M. Smith Casting
Art Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Crew Noel Cowell Property Master
Art Jan Kodera Leadman
Sound Andrea King Foley Artist
Sound Melissa Lake Foley
Sound Howard Bargroff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Angie Wills Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Camera Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
Camera Jaromír Šedina Camera Operator
Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
Crew Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
Sound Nigel Bennett Sound Mix Technician
Crew Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
Camera Karl Morgan Focus Puller
Visual Effects Stephane Paris Modeling
Sound Dan Johnson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Blair Jollands Sound Editor
Production Claudia Dehmel Production Coordinator
Sound Andrew Glen Supervising Music Editor
Visual Effects Aleksandar Pejic CG Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
Visual Effects Steven Hall Visual Effects Camera
Crew Mattias Lindahl CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Gabriele Zucchelli Animation
Directing Jakub Dvorak Second Assistant Director
Art Craig Cheeseman Dressing Prop
Visual Effects Charles Howell Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Luca Marco Paracels Associate Producer
Sound Petr Forejt Production Sound Mixer
Crew Craig Lyn CGI Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Lamont-Fisher Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup Designer
Visual Effects Karl-Heinz Bochnig Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Fisher Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Sherman Hawthorne Hairdresser
Sound Karen Elliott Music Coordinator
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Costume & Make-Up Bára Barová Set Dressing Supervisor
Camera Ladislav Hrubý First Assistant Camera
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Lighting Michal Houzvicka Rigging Grip
Art Aleksandar Sasha Matic Draughtsman
Camera Jiri Gazda Grip
Crew Jaroslav Peterka Stunts
Sound Ian Morgan Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Rene Hajek Stunt Double
Crew Jason Keever Post Production Assistant
Camera Václav Kareš Camera Loader
Production Martina Burgetová Production Manager
Visual Effects Jeremy Lazare Lead Animator
Visual Effects Oliver Faldo I/O Supervisor
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Crew Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Henry Badgett Digital Compositors
Editing Paul Elman Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Steven Bray Rotoscoping Artist
Art David Selvadurai Painter
Crew Andreas Pense Legal Services
Crew Petra Ratner Set Production Assistant
Lighting Martin Tichy Electrician
Lighting Rafael Morant Lighting Artist
Production Minna Pyyhkala Casting Associate
Production Mark Birmingham Production Accountant
Production Julian Mann Head of Research
Visual Effects Laurent Cordier 3D Supervisor
Crew Lenka Rock Translator
Camera Dan Balzer Second Assistant Camera
Writing Marc Marcum Story Editor
Production Goran Uljanic Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip
Art Nic Benns Title Designer
Sound Miriam Ludbrook Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Xavier Roig Generalist
Sound Courtney Bishop ADR Recordist
Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Production Renee D. Czarapata First Assistant Accountant
Production David Trojan Art Department Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jitka Svecova Costumer
Production Veronika Lencova Production Secretary
Camera Zdeněk Mrkvička Assistant Camera
Art Jan Kotik Graphic Designer
Crew Dino Herrmann Technical Advisor
Editing Martin Hubacek Assistant Editor
Production Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Editing Brano Danis Colorist
Directing Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Radek Petr Hair Assistant
Art Joseph C. Pepe Concept Artist
Sound Gianluca Buttari ADR Coordinator
Sound Marco di Vittorio ADR Engineer
Crew Michael Beck Special Effects Assistant
Camera Ian Smith Dolly Grip
Editing Michael Charles Negative Cutter
Editing Rolf Hanke Project Manager
Production Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Dave Early Matte Painter
Production Luke Gale Production Assistant
Directing Andy Howard Additional Second Assistant Director

Similar Movies