Blade: Trinity

The final hunt begins.

Blade: Trinity (2004)

Science FictionActionHorrorThrillerAdventureFantasy

For years, Blade has fought against the vampires in the cover of the night. But now, after falling into the crosshairs of the FBI, he is forced out into the daylight, where he is driven to join forces with a clan of human vampire hunters he never knew existed—The Nightstalkers. Together with Abigail and Hannibal, two deftly trained Nightstalkers, Blade follows a trail of blood to the ancient creature that is also hunting him—the original vampire, Dracula.

Director: David S. Goyer

Blade: Trinity Vodly
Vodly Score: 5.8/10 from 2234 votes
Release Date: 2004-12-08
Status: Released
Run time: 123 min / 2:3
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $128,905,366
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, New Line Cinema, Amen Ra Films, Shawn Danielle Productions Ltd., Imaginary Forces, Peter Frankfurt Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Wesley Snipes
as Blade
Kris Kristofferson
as Whistler
Dominic Purcell
as Drake
Jessica Biel
as Abigail Whistler
Ryan Reynolds
as Hannibal King
Parker Posey
as Danica Talos
Mark Berry
as Chief Martin Vreede
John Michael Higgins
as Dr. Edgar Vance
Callum Keith Rennie
as Asher Talos
Paul Michael Lévesque
as Jarko Grimwood
Paul Anthony
as Wolfe
Françoise Yip
as Virago
Michael Anthony Rawlins
as Wilson Hale
James Remar
as Ray Cumberland
Natasha Lyonne
as Sommerfield
Ginger Broatch
as Zoe
Patton Oswalt
as Hedges
Eric Bogosian
as Bentley Tittle
Erica Cerra
as Goth Vixen Wannabe
Clay Cullen
as Stone
Shannon Powell
as Woman Bystander

Crew

Directing David S. Goyer Director
Production David S. Goyer Producer
Writing David S. Goyer Writer
Production Lynn Harris Producer
Sound RZA Original Music Composer
Production Ronnie Yeskel Casting
Camera Steven Bernstein Additional Photography
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Production Kevin Feige Co-Producer
Crew Deb Asch Technical Supervisor
Sound Skip Lievsay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Jean Shannon Costume Design
Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Production Peter Frankfurt Producer
Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Producer
Directing Vic Armstrong Action Director
Editing Howard E. Smith Editor
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Production Cale Boyter Executive Producer
Production Wesley Snipes Producer
Art Chris Gorak Production Design
Art Eric Fraser Art Direction
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Love Makeup Artist
Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
Production Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Art Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration
Crew Colin Decker Utility Stunts
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Editing Conrad Smart Editor
Crew Everett Burrell Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Sound Marvin Walowitz Sound Effects Editor
Writing Marv Wolfman Characters
Crew Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Patrick Kalyn Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Lennox Brown Stand In
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor
Crew Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer
Art Patrick Banister Art Direction
Crew John Ashker Stunt Driver
Crew Eddie Perez Stunt Coordinator
Directing Eddie Perez Second Unit Director
Writing Gene Colan Characters
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Crew Jonathan Davidson Production Controller
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist
Lighting David Ghegan Electrician
Sound George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Art Nancy Ford Assistant Art Director
Sound John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
Sound John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor
Production Michael C. Young Location Manager
Crew Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator
Sound Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Susan O'Hara Set Costumer
Art Andy Nieman Property Master
Sound Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Crew Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
Crew Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Crew John Beatty Carpenter
Visual Effects Greg Baxter Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Camera Diyah Pera Still Photographer
Sound Alex Gibson Music Editor
Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
Art Lucrezia Casta Production Design
Art Jamie Jonasson Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sydney Silvert Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Danna Rutherford Hairstylist
Production George A. Grieve Production Manager
Crew Sara Romilly Post Production Supervisor
Crew Yoichi Art Sakamoto Makeup Effects
Crew Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects
Art Lin-Li-Anne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Art Chris Claridge Construction Coordinator
Art Andrei Andrianko Set Designer
Crew Eileen Cunningham Scenic Artist
Art Perry Battista Leadman
Art Vern Lavoie Lead Painter
Art Joe Wilmott Lead Painter
Art Jordu Schell Sculptor
Art Max Chickite Sculptor
Sound Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kira Roessler Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Joseph B. Conmy IV Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Vicki Galloway-Weimer Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John Vegher Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Larry Lam Stunt Coordinator
Camera Mark Chow Camera Operator
Camera Marco Ciccone Camera Operator
Camera Lou Gruzelier Camera Operator
Camera Richard Wilson Camera Operator
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Jeff Upton Gaffer
Lighting William Kassis Gaffer
Camera Lance Fisher Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Dalmagro Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lee Sollenberger Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Faye Sevilla Costume Supervisor
Editing Karin Graziani Digital Intermediate
Editing Brad Reinke Digital Intermediate
Editing Linda Williams Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew Tim Abbatoye Transportation Coordinator
Crew Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator
Directing Janet D. Munro Script Supervisor
Crew Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist
Crew Tracey Shelley-Lavery Studio Teachers
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Danny Braet Lead Animator
Lighting Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Chris Cochrane Best Boy Electric
Production Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant
Crew Trevor Jones Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer
Visual Effects Jeremy Oddo Senior Animator
Editing Seth Clark Assistant Editor
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Rob Meyers Digital Compositors
Crew Rob Meyers Digital Supervisor
Crew John Lavell Propmaker
Production Art Schaefer Unit Production Manager
Production Art Schaefer Co-Producer
Production Sean Goojha Art Department Production Assistant
Crew Bart Fisher Post Production Assistant
Visual Effects Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Wardrobe Supervisor
Production Errin Lally Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Climie Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
Visual Effects Deak Ferrand Matte Painter
Lighting Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Brian Walsh Production Supervisor
Sound Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Art TyRuben Ellingson Concept Artist
Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
Sound Mark Hensley ADR Mixer
Art Doug Parton Construction Foreman
Editing Mindy Elliott First Assistant Editor
Crew John Reynolds Special Effects Best Boy
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Directing Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
Directing Pete Whyte First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Lee Assistant Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Niles Heckman Compositing Supervisor
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Art Paul Herndon Conceptual Design
Production Lenore Nemani Location Manager
Art Raymond Alley Painter
Art Martin Emond Production Illustrator
Art David Pirrie Standby Painter
Camera James L. Hurford Key Grip
Camera Grant Hamakawa Grip
Costume & Make-Up Miya Dube Set Dressing Artist
Crew Barb Foster Chef
Crew Lisa Ahlers Craft Service
Crew Paul Amenta Driver
Camera Vanessa Andrascik Camera Loader
Production Adrian Diepold Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Joe Boswell Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Tim Fortin Transportation Captain
Crew Harley Ware Transportation Co-Captain
Production Caroline Liem Casting Associate
Production Troy James Miller Production Coordinator
Sound Lindsay Bucknell Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Gregory Arbit 3D Artist
Visual Effects Akira Orikasa Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff Varga Visual Effects
Crew Robert Gibbs Assistant Chef
Sound Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
Art Donna Smith Assistant Property Master
Crew Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Crew Adam Tayler Special Effects Technician
Production Anthony Alvaro Production Secretary
Production Jeff Miller Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
Production Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator
Production Ginger Joyce Accountant
Art Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Directing Ryan Carpenter Third Assistant Director
Art Jonathan Jakubec Construction Buyer
Art Dinesh Gill Property Buyer
Sound Naan Spiess Sound Assistant
Crew Steve Fox Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Matthew Dean Russell Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Dennis Skog Best Boy Grip
Camera Martin Udo Haas Dolly Grip
Camera Heidi Buecking Second Assistant Camera
Production Sarah Done Assistant Location Manager
Crew Mark Dumas Animal Coordinator
Production Denise Love Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant
Production Jason Fischer First Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew John Dines Generator Operator
Production Derry Frost Head of Production
Crew Howard Blank Technical Advisor

Similar Movies