Transformers: The Last Knight

For one world to live, the other must die.

Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)

ActionScience FictionThrillerAdventure

Autobots and Decepticons are at war, with humans on the sidelines. Optimus Prime is gone. The key to saving our future lies buried in the secrets of the past, in the hidden history of Transformers on Earth.

Director: Michael Bay
Writers: Ken Nolan, Art Marcum, Matt Holloway.

Transformers: The Last Knight Vodly
Vodly Score: 6/10 from 3617 votes
Release Date: 2017-06-16
Status: Released
Run time: 149 min / 2:29
Budget: $217,000,000
Revenue: $605,425,157
Production Companies : Tom DeSanto/Don Murphy Production, Ian Bryce Productions, Huahua Media, Di Bonaventura Pictures, Paramount Pictures (Canada)
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

Casts

Mark Wahlberg
as Cade Yeager
Josh Duhamel
as Col. William Lennox
Stanley Tucci
as Merlin
Anthony Hopkins
as Sir Edmund Burton
Laura Haddock
as Vivian Wembley
Minti Gorne
as Young Viviane
Isabela Merced
as Izabella
Jerrod Carmichael
as Jimmy
Santiago Cabrera
as Santos
John Turturro
as Seymour Simmons
Glenn Morshower
as General Morshower
Liam Garrigan
as King Arthur
Mitch Pileggi
as TRF Group Leader
Tony Hale
as JPL Engineer
Gil Birmingham
as Chief Sherman
Nicola Peltz
as Tessa Yeager (voice)
Peter Cullen
as Optimus Prime (voice)
Gemma Chan
as Quintessa
Frank Welker
as Megatron (voice)
Erik Aadahl
as Bumblebee (voice)
Jim Carter
as Cogman (voice)
Omar Sy
as Hot Rod (voice)
Ken Watanabe
as Drift (voice)
John Goodman
as Hound (voice)
John DiMaggio
as Crosshairs / Nitro Zeus (voice)
Reno Wilson
as Sqweeks / Mohawk (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Barricade (voice)
Tom Kenny
as Wheelie (voice)
Steve Buscemi
as Daytrader (voice)
Steven Barr
as Volleybot (voice)
Mark Ryan
as Lieutenant / Bulldog (voice)
Sophia Myles
as Darcy
Barbara Eve Harris
as Colonel #2
Benjamin Flores Jr.
as Kid
Kevin Kent
as TRF Group Leader
Andy Bean
as Lawyer
Walles Hamonde
as American Serviceman
Martin McCreadie
as Lancelot
John Hollingworth
as Tristan
Aisha Kabia
as Lawyer
Elizabeth Croft
as High Society Woman
Stephen Hogan
as Viviane's Father
Dan Warner
as Military Attache
Juliocesar Chavez
as Kid
Daniel Adegboyega
as Saebert
Claude Knowlton
as JPL Director
Phill Langhorne
as CNN News Reporter
Sam Yim
as Lawyer
Christina Tam
as Scientist
Rob Witcomb
as Percival
Marcus Fraser
as Gawain
Ben Webb
as Hengist
Jacob Zachar
as Young JPL Engineer
Maggie Steed
as Viviane's Grandmum
Sara Stewart
as Viviane's Mum
Phoebe Nicholls
as Aunt Helen
Rebecca Front
as Aunt Marie
Samuel Parker
as Kid
Daniel Iturriaga
as Kid
Mark Dexter
as U.K. Prime Minister
Rob Jarvis
as Downing Street Policeman
Tim Downie
as Polo Player
Emily Tierney
as High Society Woman
Wolfgang Young
as Saxon Knight
Nicholas Khan
as Scientist
Leighton Sharpe
as Scientist
Aiyaz Ahmed
as Scientist
Pauline McLynn
as Female Researcher
Matthew Castle
as Student
Mia Maria
as Student
Poppy Carter
as Student
Seeta Indrani
as News Reporter
Simon Harrison
as News Reporter
Wendy Albiston
as Submarine Ticket Agent
John Burke
as Pentagon Colonel
Granville Ames
as Pentagon Official
Jim Wisniewski
as Government Suit
Remi Adeleke
as TRF Lieutenant
Perry Yee
as TRF Operator
Brian William Price
as TRF Operator
Vincent Jerome
as TRF Operator
Alan Pietruszewski
as F-35 Pilot
Christoper Vasquez
as F-16 Pilot
Krista Schaeffer
as Osprey Pilot
Tom Wright
as Military Attache
Charlie Bouguenon
as Namibian Scientist
Jandre le Roux
as Namibian Scientist
Michael Richard
as Namibian Scientist
Drew Waters
as F-16 Pilot

Crew

Production Denise Chamian Casting
Production Steven Spielberg Producer
Directing Michael Bay Director
Production Michael Bay Executive Producer
Production Don Murphy Producer
Production Priscilla John Casting
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Writing Akiva Goldsman Story
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Production Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer
Art Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design
Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
Sound Christopher Moriana Foley
Sound James Mather Sound Recordist
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Camera Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
Editing Debra Neil-Fisher Editor
Lighting John Buckley Gaffer
Art Hugo Santiago Art Direction
Writing Ken Nolan Screenplay
Writing Ken Nolan Story
Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Key Makeup Artist
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Writing Art Marcum Screenplay
Writing Art Marcum Story
Writing Matt Holloway Screenplay
Writing Matt Holloway Story
Production Brian Goldner Executive Producer
Camera Peter Lyons Collister Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Nicola Buck Key Makeup Artist
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Sound Peter Rotter Orchestrator
Production Daren Hicks Production Supervisor
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Ricardo Del Río Co-Producer
Editing John Refoua Editor
Production Faith Hibbs-Clark Casting
Production Matthew Cohan Co-Producer
Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
Sound David Bach Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Makeup Artist
Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
Art Nick Milner Assistant Property Master
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Art Andrew McCarthy Art Direction
Art Andrew McCarthy Set Decoration
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Art Todd Cherniawsky Art Direction
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
Art Sebastian Schroder Art Direction
Editing Mark Sanger Editor
Camera Coy Aune Camera Operator
Production Orla Maxwell Casting Associate
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Zimmerman Costume Supervisor
Art David E. Scott Art Direction
Art Scott David Winn Art Direction
Sound Brandon Jones Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer
Art Erick Donaldson Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Art Mark Walters Art Direction
Art Geoffrey S. Grimsman Art Direction
Editing Adam Gerstel Editor
Sound Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Sound Eilam Hoffman Sound Recordist
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bart Samolis Musician
Sound Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Sound Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Art Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Art Mike Stassi Set Designer
Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jeff Capogreco VFX Supervisor
Art Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Art Bria Kinter Set Designer
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Art Leah Palen Art Department Coordinator
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Key Set Costumer
Visual Effects Christoph Roth Visual Effects Producer
Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Crew Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
Visual Effects Rick Lupton VFX Supervisor
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Sound Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Visual Effects Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer
Art Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
Sound Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Dani Phelps Assistant Costume Designer
Lighting Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer
Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jason Ruder Music Editor
Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Production Michael Kase Co-Producer
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor Animation Supervisor
Crew Eric Dvorsky Drone Operator
Lighting Jason C. Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer
Writing Lindsey Beer Writer
Visual Effects Seong Joon Lee Creature Technical Director
Production Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Camera Richard Roles Aerial Camera
Editing Calvin Wimmer Editor
Directing Kris Smith Script Supervisor
Sound Joel Erickson Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Crew Ryan Church Visual Effects Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Chrissy Callan Key Costumer
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Dan Osborne Armorer
Lighting Rick Thomas Gaffer
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Visual Effects Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor
Art Jourdan Henderson Assistant Art Director
Camera Davide Tiraboschi Camera Operator
Art Karen Frick Set Decoration
Crew Zuzana Milfort Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jonas Kluger Visual Effects Editor
Production Arturo del Río Line Producer
Crew Tom Strahle Score Engineer
Visual Effects Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Steve Bobertz Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Berter Orpak Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Liang Yang Stunts
Camera Ryan Busscher Dolly Grip
Sound Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Art Julien Pougnier Set Designer
Sound Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
Camera Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Crew Cris Rankin Animal Coordinator
Directing Jeff Okabayashi First Assistant Director
Art Jennifer Bash Assistant Art Director
Production Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Art Thomas Goodwin Draughtsman
Visual Effects Amy Taylor Creature Technical Director
Art Laura Miller Draughtsman
Crew Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Crew Christopher Kowal Visual Effects Editor
Editing Robert Sealey Assistant Editor
Camera Nikhil Paniz Camera Operator
Crew Leah Beevers CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Leah Jones VFX Editor
Camera Matthew Pebler Camera Operator
Crew Adam Goodall Armory Coordinator
Crew Walid Mouawad CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Kubbillun Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Luke Dhand VFX Editor
Visual Effects Wes Walcott VFX Editor
Visual Effects Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Timothy Brakensiek CG Supervisor
Crew Dionys Frei Drone Operator
Costume & Make-Up John Ringhoff Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jennie Murphy Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Victoria McGrath Set Costumer
Crew Paul Biddiss Armorer
Crew Francis Smith Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Yiotis Panayiotou Key Hair Stylist
Camera Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Lighting Martin Smith Gaffer
Lighting Wesley Alley Gaffer
Lighting Chris Leidholdt Rigging Grip
Camera Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
Visual Effects Peta Bayley Animation Supervisor
Crew Dominic Drane CG Supervisor
Crew Jeremy Bloch CG Supervisor
Crew Douglas Smythe CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Methven Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nimoul Nims Bun Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sam Gutentag Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Panat Thamrongsombutsakul Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Mike Makara Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Yamamoto Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects David Richard Nelson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director
Crew Thang Le Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Antoine Whyte Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Brendan-John Allen Boom Operator
Sound Malte Bieler Sound Effects Editor
Directing Reymel Delgado First Assistant Director
Art Michelle Thieme Art Department Coordinator
Art Matthew Horan Assistant Art Director
Art Rudie Schaefer Assistant Art Director
Crew Daniel Rogers Health and Safety

Similar Movies