Sing

Auditions begin 2016.

Sing (2016)

AnimationComedyDramaFamily

A koala named Buster recruits his best friend to help him drum up business for his theater by hosting a singing competition.

Director: Garth Jennings

Sing Vodly
Vodly Score: 7/10 from 4551 votes
Release Date: 2016-11-23
Status: Released
Run time: 108 min / 1:48
Budget: $75,000,000
Revenue: $632,443,719
Production Companies : Illumination Entertainment, Universal Pictures, Fuji Television Network, Dentsu
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Matthew McConaughey
as Buster Moon (voice)
Reese Witherspoon
as Rosita (voice)
Seth MacFarlane
as Mike (voice)
Scarlett Johansson
as Ash (voice)
John C. Reilly
as Eddie (voice)
Taron Egerton
as Johnny (voice)
Tori Kelly
as Meena (voice)
Rhea Perlman
as Judith (voice)
Nick Kroll
as Gunter (voice)
Nick Offerman
as Norman (voice)
Garth Jennings
as Miss Crawly / Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Serafinowicz
as Big Daddy (voice)
Beck Bennett
as Lance (voice)
Jennifer Saunders
as Nana (voice)
Jennifer Hudson
as Young Nana (voice)
Jay Pharoah
as Meena's Grandfather (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Meena's Grandmother / Additional Voices (voice)
Bill Farmer
as News Reporter Dog (voice)
Adam Buxton
as Stan (voice)
Brad Morris
as Baboon (voice)
Wes Anderson
as Daniel (voice)
Chris Renaud
as Additional Voices (voice)
Edgar Wright
as Additional Voices (voice)
Asher Blinkoff
as Piglet (voice)
Jessica Rau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sara Mann
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daamen J. Krall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Doug Burch
as Additional Voices (voice)
Cathy Cavadini
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jason Pace
as Additional Voices (voice)
Townsend Coleman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Abby Craden
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Cummings
as Russian bears (voice)
John DeMita
as Additional Voices (voice)
Willow Geer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tara Strong
as Becky (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Leslie Jones
as Meena's Mother (voice)
Oscar Jennings
as Piglet (voice)
Leo Jennings
as Piglet (voice)
Caspar Jennings
as Piglet (voice)
Asa Jennings
as Piglet (voice)
Jon Robert Hall
as Frog (voice)
Laura Dickinson
as Spider (voice)
Jen Faith Brown
as Singer (voice)
Áurea
as Voice 1
Marisa Liz
as Voice 2
Mickael Carreira
as Voice 3
Deolinda Kinzimba
as Voice 4
Jeremy Maxwell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Igor Khait
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Arnott
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Mora
as Additional Voices (voice)
Britt Burton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gregory Perler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paige Pollack
as Additional Voices (voice)
Marisa De Silva
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jessica Rotter
as Additional Voices (voice)
Robert Taylor
as Additional Voices (voice)
Thomas Walters
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Walton
as Additional Voices (voice)

Crew

Production Christopher Meledandri Producer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Production Robert Taylor Associate Producer
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Harvey Mason Jr. Executive Music Producer
Editing Gregory Perler Editor
Production Joby Talbot Producer
Sound Joby Talbot Original Music Composer
Production Allison Jones Casting
Directing Garth Jennings Director
Writing Garth Jennings Writer
Production Igor Khait Co-Producer
Production Janet Healy Producer
Production Mickie McGowan Casting
Sound Shelley Roden Foley
Crew Chihiro Kameyama Thanks
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Brett Hoffman Associate Producer
Visual Effects Brett Nystul Visual Development
Art Eric Guillon Production Design
Visual Effects Gregory Georges Color Designer
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound John Roesch Foley
Sound Zach Martin Foley Editor
Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Eric Bradley Musician
Sound Bart Samolis Musician
Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Sound Cheryl Nardi ADR Editor
Editing Andrew Walton Associate Editor
Crew Wayne McGregor Choreographer
Editing Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate
Sound Michael Connell Music Editor
Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Romain Blanchet Digital Compositors
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Sound Brent Brooks Music Editor
Sound Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Navarro Musician
Sound Vicki Hiatt Music Editor
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Guillaume Fesquet Visual Development
Directing Christophe Lourdelet Co-Director
Lighting Cedric Launay Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Iván del Rio Animation
Sound Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mette Tange Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Delage Animation Director
Lighting Yannick Lecoffre Master Lighting Artist
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor
Sound Dominick Certo Music Editor
Visual Effects Alexandre Gény Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Pierre-Baptiste Marty Animation
Sound Andre Zweers Music Editor
Sound Ronni Brown Foley
Visual Effects Ben Ozeri Animation
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Eric Carme VFX Artist
Visual Effects Maxime Goudal Digital Compositors
Editing Drew Kilcoin Assistant Editor
Sound Mark Graham Conductor
Visual Effects Remi Parisse Animation
Sound Wouter van Herwerden ADR & Dubbing
Production Ben Harris Casting Associate
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Art François Moret Art Direction
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Sound Matt Chamberlain Musician
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Visual Effects Guillem Ramisa de Soto Digital Compositors
Sound Andrew Synowiec Musician
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Sound Henri Wilkinson Orchestrator
Crew Mark Wyllie Mixing Engineer
Editing Anna Solorio-Catalano Assistant Editor
Art Thomas Reteuna Set Designer
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Steve Schaeffer Musician
Production Diane Howard Publicist
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Serena McKinney Musician
Sound Geoff Vaughan Foley
Production Joy Poirel Production Supervisor
Lighting Ephraïm Drouet Lighting Artist
Crew Igor Primault Thanks
Crew Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer
Lighting Victor Pajot Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Arnaud Servouze Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Damien Duprat Animation
Visual Effects Adeline Grange Animation
Visual Effects Vincent Lemaire Animation
Visual Effects Ludovic Savonnière Animation
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Sound Paul Kegg Musician
Sound Anthony De Francesco Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Adrian Villarino Animation
Sound Richard Gould Foley Editor
Sound Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Sound Kevin Axt Musician
Crew Frédérique Bredin Thanks
Crew Thierry de Segonzac Thanks
Crew Françoise Pams Thanks
Crew Stéphane Lebars Thanks
Visual Effects Diego S. Mezquiriz Animation
Visual Effects Eddy Okba Animation
Visual Effects Mourad Simoussa Animation
Crew Alexandre Marlier Compositors
Visual Effects Pablo Gotor Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jack Vandenbroele Animation
Sound Edward Trybek Orchestrator
Directing Kelly Lake Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Pablo Penchansky VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sergio Juan Gomez VFX Artist
Crew Amy Colman Legal Services
Sound Eric Vetro Vocal Coach
Visual Effects Alexis Fernandez Animation
Visual Effects Bruno Scheerens Animation
Visual Effects David Friedenstein Animation
Visual Effects David Laverdure Animation
Visual Effects Giacomo Mora Animation
Visual Effects Jais Bredsted Animation
Visual Effects Jérémy Fromentin Animation
Visual Effects Marc Álvarez Animation
Visual Effects Nicolas Candido Animation
Visual Effects Quentin Piq Animation
Visual Effects Sébastien Wackowiez Animation
Visual Effects Timo Berg Animation
Visual Effects Boizanté Guillaume Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Camille Charpigny Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Eric Joubin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Julien Martins Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Julien Trouchet Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Laperdrix Julien Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Leslie Renaud Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Marie Barallon Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Thomas Assié Digital Compositors
Editing Thomas Walters First Assistant Editor
Lighting Thibault Bunoust Lighting Artist
Sound Omar Fasli Musician
Sound Dave Foster Orchestrator
Crew Emma Escamilla Post Production Assistant
Production Rachel Feinberg Production Coordinator
Art Benoit Tranchet Set Designer

Similar Movies