Jurassic Park III

This time, it's not just a walk in the park!

Jurassic Park III (2001)

AdventureActionThrillerScience Fiction

In need of funds for research, Dr. Alan Grant accepts a large sum of money to accompany Paul and Amanda Kirby on an aerial tour of the infamous Isla Sorna. It isn't long before all hell breaks loose and the stranded wayfarers must fight for survival as a host of new -- and even more deadly -- dinosaurs try to make snacks of them.

Director: Joe Johnston

Jurassic Park III Vodly
Vodly Score: 6/10 from 4374 votes
Release Date: 2001-07-18
Status: Released
Run time: 92 min / 1:32
Budget: $93,000,000
Revenue: $368,780,809
Production Companies : Amblin Entertainment, Universal Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Sam Neill
as Dr. Alan Grant
William H. Macy
as Paul Kirby
Téa Leoni
as Amanda Kirby
Trevor Morgan
as Erik Kirby
Alessandro Nivola
as Billy Brennan
Michael Jeter
as Mr. Udesky
John Diehl
as Cooper
Bruce A. Young
as M.B. Nash
Laura Dern
as Dr. Ellie Sattler
Taylor Nichols
as Mark Degler
Mark Harelik
as Ben Hildebrand
Julio Oscar Mechoso
as Enrique Cardoso
Blake Michael Bryan
as Charlie
Sarah Danielle Madison
as Cheryl Logan
Linda Park
as Hannah
Sonia Jackson
as Symposium Leader
Bruce French
as Science Reporter
Bernard Zilinskas
as Male Student
Rona Benson
as Female Student
Frank Clem
as Man in Suit

Crew

Production Larry J. Franco Producer
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
Camera Philip Lee Additional Camera
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Writing Michael Crichton Characters
Directing Joe Johnston Director
Writing Peter Buchman Writer
Writing Jim Taylor Writer
Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Editing Robert Dalva Editor
Production Nancy Foy Casting
Art Ed Verreaux Production Design
Crew Seth Arnett Stunts
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Art Roy Barnes Assistant Art Director
Art Jack Johnson Production Illustrator
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Writing Alexander Payne Writer
Art Greg Papalia Supervising Art Director
Crew Samir Hoon Sequence Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Cox Costume Design
Art Kate J. Sullivan Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Christopher J. Kristoff Costumer
Production David Womark Production Manager
Production David Womark Associate Producer
Production David Streit Unit Production Manager
Directing Artist W. Robinson First Assistant Director
Production Stiles White Production Coordinator
Sound Richard Kite Utility Sound
Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
Camera David Chameides Steadicam Operator
Camera Michelle Deal Camera Loader
Visual Effects Brice R. Parker Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Dennis Rice Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Peter Daulton Lead Animator
Visual Effects John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor
Production Wendy Washbrook Casting
Production Patricio M. Farrell Researcher
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Brad Einhorn Property Master
Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Production Maida N. Morgan Assistant Location Manager
Art Andrew M. Siegel Assistant Property Master
Production Kevin Bowe Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Everett Byrom III Special Effects Technician
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Crew Stanton Barrett Stunt Double
Production Cheryl A. Tkach Associate Producer
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Camera Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Art Yarek Alfer Sculptor
Visual Effects Jim Milton Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
Crew Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Hairstylist
Sound Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Brenda K. Wachel Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
Sound James Morioka First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Mark S. Miller Visual Effects Producer
Crew Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Danny Gordon Taylor Animation Supervisor
Art Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator
Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
Camera Michael Ferris Underwater Camera
Production Amy Allen Production Assistant
Sound Michele Perrone Supervising ADR Editor
Editing Scott Janush First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor CG Animator
Visual Effects Julie D'Antoni VFX Production Coordinator
Crew Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator
Crew Bryce Shields Video Assist Operator
Sound Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
Art Laura M. O'Brien Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
Sound Thomas Causey Production Sound Mixer
Crew Donald Elliott Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor
Camera David Eubank First Assistant Camera
Production Michael J. Malone Production Supervisor
Crew Tom Whelpey Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Michael W. Broomer Driver
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Sound Jeff Porrello Boom Operator
Lighting Noah Behar Rigging Grip
Production Kathy Petty Production Accountant
Crew Alan Jacques Projection
Art Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist
Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
Editing Diva Magpayo Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Damien Carr Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Crew Adria Later Studio Teachers
Art Brian Ellison Art Department Assistant
Art Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman
Art Lisa Alkofer Set Decoration Buyer
Art J. André Chaintreuil Set Designer
Art Jeffrey Thomas Standby Painter
Art Max Bozeman Set Dresser
Crew Kevin Barnhill CG Supervisor
Crew Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
Crew Tony Buffa Makeup Effects
Crew Ari Rapkin Software Engineer
Lighting Justin Stroh Electrician
Lighting John Sprague Gaffer
Lighting Michael K. Davis Lighting Technician
Production Kim Everett Casting Associate
Production Valerie Y.O. Kim Location Manager
Visual Effects Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Brent Bowers Visual Effects
Visual Effects Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Doug Quinn Sound Design Assistant
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Sound
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
Camera Danny Brazen Dolly Grip
Camera Paul Meehan Additional Grip
Directing Deanna Stadler Second Assistant Director
Camera Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
Camera Justin Babin Grip
Crew Tim Bailes Marine Coordinator
Visual Effects David Washburn Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Valek Sykes Mechanical Designer
Editing Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter
Camera Gregory M. Childers Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Carlos Baena CG Animator
Art Craig T. Shordon Set Designer
Production Liz Probst Payroll Accountant
Camera Jacqueline J. Nivens Second Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician
Directing Charles Simmers Second Second Assistant Director
Art Bob West Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Sue Campbell Lead Animator
Production Audrey A. Conrad Assistant Accountant
Production Steve Grantowitz Executive Assistant

Similar Movies