Pacific Rim: Uprising

Rise Up

Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018)

ActionFantasyScience FictionAdventure

It has been ten years since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are still, but restless. Vindicated by the victory at the Breach, the Jaeger program has evolved into the most powerful global defense force in human history. The PPDC now calls upon the best and brightest to rise up and become the next generation of heroes when the Kaiju threat returns.

Director: Steven S. DeKnight
Writers: Emily Carmichael, Steven S. DeKnight, T.S. Nowlin, Kira Snyder.

Pacific Rim: Uprising Vodly
Vodly Score: 5.9/10 from 2458 votes
Release Date: 2018-03-21
Status: Released
Run time: 111 min / 1:51
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $290,061,297
Production Companies : Legendary Entertainment, Double Dare You Productions, UpperRoom Productions, Universal Pictures, Dentsu, Clear Angle Studios, Double Negative (DNEG), Fuji Television Network, Perfect World Pictures, Twisted Media
Production Countries: China, Japan, United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

John Boyega
as Jake Pentecost
Scott Eastwood
as Nate Lambert
Cailee Spaeny
as Amara Namani
Jing Tian
as Liwen Shao
Rinko Kikuchi
as Mako Mori
Burn Gorman
as Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
Adria Arjona
as Jules Reyes
Zhang Jin
as Marshal Quan
Charlie Day
as Dr. Newton Geiszler
Madeleine McGraw
as Young Amara Namani
Karan Brar
as Suresh Khuran
Ivanna Sakhno
as Viktoriya 'Vik' Malikova
Mackenyu Arata
as Ryoichi
Wesley Wong
as Ou-Yang Jinhai
Levi Meaden
as Ilya
Rahart Adams
as Tahima Shaheen
Zhu Zhu
as Juen
Nick E. Tarabay
as Sonny
Dustin Clare
as Joseph Burke
Daniel Feuerriegel
as Lieutenant Allan Gronetti
Lily Ji
as Meilin Gao
Shyrley Rodriguez
as Renata
Ellen McLain
as Gipsy Avenger A. I. (voice)
Sam Kalidi
as Dr. Kostas
Jamie Slater
as Captain McKinney
Lyric Lan
as Ah Lam Xiang
Chen Zitong
as Daiyu
Yongchen Qian
as Lieutenant Qiao
Stephanie Allynne
as Amara's Mother
Bridger Zadina
as Dean

Crew

Production Sarah Finn Casting
Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
Art Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Daniel Mindel Director of Photography
Production Guillermo del Toro Producer
Production Cale Boyter Producer
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Production Thomas Tull Producer
Production Jon Jashni Producer
Art Tom Nursey Art Direction
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Jayson Dumenigo Motion Capture Artist
Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anna Gray Hair Supervisor
Art Luke Freeborn Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Wendy De Waal Key Hair Stylist
Writing Travis Beacham Characters
Production Mary Parent Producer
Visual Effects Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Waléra Kanischtscheff Dialect Coach
Production John Boyega Producer
Crew Roel Failma Motion Capture Artist
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Art Stefan Dechant Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Lizz Wolf Costume Design
Art Tuesday Stone Assistant Set Decoration
Art Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decoration
Crew Jimmy Chhiu Motion Capture Artist
Writing Emily Carmichael Screenplay
Production Kirsty McGregor Casting Associate
Editing Dylan Highsmith Editorial Manager
Writing Steven S. DeKnight Screenplay
Directing Steven S. DeKnight Director
Writing Steven S. DeKnight Story
Visual Effects Jonathan Bird Creature Technical Director
Writing T.S. Nowlin Screenplay
Writing T.S. Nowlin Story
Sound Brandon Jones Sound Designer
Art Michael Manson Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lamphee Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Lamphee Hair Department Head
Art Robert Bavin Art Direction
Art Liam Beck Concept Artist
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Production Noelle Green Executive In Charge Of Production
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Art Lindsay Good Art Department Coordinator
Art Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Second Unit
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator
Sound John Marquis Sound Designer
Art Aaron McBride Concept Artist
Art Ross Perkin Assistant Art Director
Art Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator
Art Clint Wallace Set Designer
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Art Noelle King Set Designer
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Art Eduardo Pena Concept Artist
Art Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
Camera Tómas Örn Tómasson Camera Operator
Crew Steven B. Melton Property Master
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Art Jacinta Leong Art Direction
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim Limer Sound Mix Technician
Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
Lighting Christopher Prampin Gaffer
Camera Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Crew Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Crew Zeb Simpson Video Assist Operator
Camera Calum McFarlane Camera Operator
Camera Darrin Keough Camera Operator
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer
Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Visual Effects Pete Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Mark Jefferies Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Marc Chu Head of Animation
Art Jack Blanchard Leadman
Camera Ricky Schamburg First Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Scott Schneider Set Designer
Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Art Nicholas Dare Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Rose Crocker Makeup Artist
Production Femi Oguns Producer
Sound Aron Dyer Boom Operator
Art Seth Engstrom Concept Artist
Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Head of Animation
Editing Laura Steiger First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Dan Neal CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Evan Clover Lead Animator
Crew Philip J Silvera Stunts
Art Peta Ross Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Aaron Gilman Animation Director
Crew Victoria James Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects John Kay Senior Animator
Visual Effects Mark Orme Matte Painter
Art Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart Animation Supervisor
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Directing Melina Burns Script Supervisor
Camera Matt Toll Camera Operator
Sound Laird Fryer ADR Mixer
Directing Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Kays Vanderest Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Kira Snyder Screenplay
Camera Scott Dolan First Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Scott Holmes Senior Animator
Art Leslie Ross Standby Painter
Visual Effects Theresa Corrao Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rosanna Mennear Visual Effects Production Manager
Writing Joel Venti Storyboard
Art Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
Crew Eric W. Thompson Legal Services
Art Dane Hallett Concept Artist
Lighting Joe Stick Rigging Gaffer
Art Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
Art Fiona Donovan Art Direction
Camera Peter Beeh Aerial Camera
Crew Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Christopher Ahrens Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Lee F. Sullivan Lighting Supervisor
Art Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Directing Nick Satriano Assistant Director
Art Andy Chung Conceptual Design
Art Aashrita Kamath Art Direction
Art Aashrita Kamath Assistant Art Director
Production Allison Krumwiede Art Department Production Assistant
Crew Nathan Longest Property Master
Art Nathan Longest Props
Art Julien Pougnier Set Designer
Writing Josh Sheppard Storyboard
Art Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist
Crew Timothy Giessauf Other
Visual Effects Ilene Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Thekla Hutyra Motion Capture Artist
Crew Micah Karns Motion Capture Artist
Crew Eric Linden Motion Capture Artist
Crew Justin A. Williams Motion Capture Artist
Production Priyanka Sirpal Other
Crew Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic
Crew Lindsay Little Other
Production Julianna Politsky Other
Production Dave Sauro Other
Visual Effects Scott Fritts Lead Animator
Visual Effects Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Art Lauren Wild Art Department Coordinator
Camera Mal Booth Dolly Grip
Lighting Theo Thomas Key Rigging Grip
Art Elizabeth E. Schuch Concept Artist
Camera Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Visual Effects Geraldine Morales Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kalotina Amperidis Makeup & Hair
Art Tony Drew Assistant Art Director
Art Andrew Kattie Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist
Visual Effects Emma Rider Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Yikai Wang Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Beth Halsted Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Doug Franks Set Dresser
Crew James Crain Carpenter
Sound Justin M. Davey Sound Effects Editor
Lighting Greg Etheredge Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Reece Erdman Data Wrangler
Camera Billy Harmer Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Monette Dubin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Federico Pelat Visual Effects Designer
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Camera Greg Tidman Key Grip
Visual Effects Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Yafes Sahin Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Chris Tomkins Assistant Property Master
Crew Sushant Acharekar CG Supervisor
Sound Malte Bieler Sound Editor
Visual Effects Abhisek Chatterjee Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Andrew Cadey Visual Effects Technical Director
Lighting Dorian Djoudi Rigging Grip
Sound Dane Cody Sound Recordist
Lighting Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
Crew Daniel Baldwin CG Supervisor
Art Brandon McEveety Set Dresser
Art Adam Wheatley Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Caleb Choo Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Mark Fitzgerald First Assistant Editor
Art Louise Galligan Set Dresser
Lighting Nathan Frost Electrician
Visual Effects Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Charlotte Roberts Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Eric Moliner Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Agnes Toomus Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Matt Hatton Concept Artist
Visual Effects Dan Breckwoldt Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jinali Shah Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew James Noorani Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Giedre Balseviciute Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Johnny Roek Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Avijit Das Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Rasghania Bharat Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Jesse Rosenman First Assistant Sound Editor
Art Gillian Butler Set Decoration
Visual Effects Ryan Borah Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Bryan Ryan Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Mark Levey Lighting Technician
Camera Stephen Oh Camera Operator
Editing Jesse Chapman Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Julien Ducenne 2D Sequence Supervisor
Art Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
Crew Mike Stillwell Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Vibhas Mathkar Matte Painter
Art Po Sing Chu Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kerryn Flewell-Smith Makeup & Hair
Crew Beau Anderson Sr. Carpenter
Visual Effects Thaddeus Warren Matte Painter
Visual Effects David Herfindahl Senior Animator
Visual Effects Alex Conor Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kaushik Metkar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bastien Rivas Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Mitch Cass Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up May Chu Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paul Tupola Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cassie Hanlon Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cissy Lau Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Abizadeh Makeup Artist
Art Tess McLeod Art Department Assistant
Art Jill Blackledge Art Department Coordinator
Art Matt Huish Assistant Property Master
Crew Sara Elizabeth Joyce Carpenter
Art Ben Grangereau Concept Artist
Art Finnian Macmanus Concept Artist
Art Eddy Taylor Concept Artist
Art Stephen Zavala Concept Artist
Art Ivan Khomenko Concept Artist
Art Mark Yang Conceptual Design
Art Kathleen Haynes Construction Coordinator
Art Ken Lau Graphic Designer
Art George Kabot Graphic Designer
Art Cody Gillies Painter
Art Wil Rees Production Illustrator
Art Ellisha James Props
Art Guy Mulligan Props
Art Liam Sherry Props
Art Prue Parsons Set Designer
Art Jonathan Hanrahan Set Dresser
Art George Kontoleon Set Dresser
Art Shane Melder Set Dresser
Art Jacob Weir Set Dresser
Art Leigh Welsh Set Dresser
Art Richard Nitz Standby Carpenter
Art Tony Watt Standby Carpenter
Art Joe Tiernan Swing
Art Shaun E. Thompson Swing
Camera Thor Eliasson Camera Operator
Lighting Matthew Linfoot Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jason Poole Best Boy Electric
Camera Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson Best Boy Grip
Camera Robert Howie Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Pete Harrow Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Kyle Pugsley Dolly Grip
Lighting Peter Chittleborough Electrician
Lighting Aaron Cordery Electrician
Lighting Steve Grainger Electrician
Camera Mark Rodgers Epk Camera Operator
Camera Keith Bainton First Assistant Camera
Camera Jani Häkli First Assistant Camera
Camera Tynan Callesen Grip
Camera Aaron Rapira Grip
Camera Greg Hatton Grip
Camera Jay A. Lind Grip
Camera Peter Lorz Phantom Operator
Camera Carolina Izquierdo Second Assistant Camera
Camera Michelle Pizanis Second Assistant Camera
Camera Matthew Spowart Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Hilary Crombie Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Robbie MacKinnon Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Elliott Deem Data Wrangler
Camera Andrew AJ Johnson Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Chris Gooch 2D Sequence Supervisor
Crew Russell Bowen CG Supervisor
Crew Garware Narendra CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Robin Beard Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Randy Brown Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Dean Koonjul Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Nik Brownlee Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Claudia Fugazzotto Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Chris Gill Creature Technical Director
Crew Chris Keller Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Peter Eszenyi Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Francesco Ricciardelli Generalist
Visual Effects Joep Peters Generalist
Lighting Damien Pierlot Lighting Artist
Lighting Subhash Dalke Lighting Artist
Lighting Nestor Prado Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Kai Pedersen Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects E. Suresh Kumar Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Joakim Flaten Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sunny Nair Matte Painter
Visual Effects Nacho Thomas Matte Painter
Visual Effects Laura Macfadyen Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Visual Effects Virginia Nearing Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Dan Goodwin Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Carrie Carnevale Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Brett Grisham Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects James Rees Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Baloun Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alice Cicchetti Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Federico Dominguez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aman Juneja Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Praveen Kanshi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stephanie Lawrence Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ethan McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ellie Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrew Van Midde Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrea Hathazi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ashton Hertz Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Steven Bussey Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Miles Christensen Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Rachel Chu Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Kieran Gee-Finch Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Mungo Horey Visual Effects Designer
Crew Andrew Howarth Visual Effects Editor
Crew Simon J. Williams Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Genevieve McMahon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nathaniel Grotenhuis Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Aj Mulley Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Claudia Warman Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Kate Lapina Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Zohra Mennaceur Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lillias Ng Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Taryn Laurendeau Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Preeya Kalidas Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Katy Mummery Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Fraehan Pagdiwalla Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Diego de Mendizabal Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Loris Mantello Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound Justin Frieden ADR Coordinator
Sound Emma Present Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Dirk Stout Boom Operator
Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
Editing Marina Petrov Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Andrew E. Johnson First Assistant Editor
Crew Yuki Matsuzaki Dialogue Coach
Crew Mark Harrold Pilot
Crew Kerry Flood Set Medic
Production Elizabeth Kilby Travel Coordinator

Similar Movies