Robin Hood

Rise and rise again, until lambs become lions.

Robin Hood (2010)

ActionAdventureDrama

When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances his widow, Marion; and draws the ire of the town's sheriff and King John's henchman, Godfrey.

Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Brian Helgeland

Robin Hood Vodly
Vodly Score: 6.3/10 from 2929 votes
Release Date: 2010-05-12
Status: Released
Run time: 140 min / 2:20
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $310,669,540
Production Companies : Scott Free Productions, Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment, Relativity Media
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Russell Crowe
as Robin Longstride
Cate Blanchett
as Marion Loxley
Max von Sydow
as Sir Walter Loxley
William Hurt
as William Marshal
Mark Strong
as Godfrey
Oscar Isaac
as Prince John
Danny Huston
as King Richard the Lionheart
Eileen Atkins
as Eleanor of Aquitaine
Mark Addy
as Friar Tuck
Matthew Macfadyen
as Sheriff of Nottingham
Kevin Durand
as Little John
Scott Grimes
as Will Scarlet
Alan Doyle
as Allan A'Dayle
Douglas Hodge
as Sir Robert Loxley
Léa Seydoux
as Isabella of Angoulême
Jonathan Zaccaï
as King Philip of France
Robert Pugh
as Baron Baldwin
Gerard McSorley
as Baron Fitzrobert
Velibor Topic
as Belvedere
Ciaran Flynn
as Loop
Simon McBurney
as Father Tancred
Denise Gough
as Village Mother
John Nicholas
as Farmer Paul
Thomas Arnold
as Captain of the Royal Barge
Pip Carter
as Royal Equerry
Mark Lewis Jones
as Stone Mason Longstride
Bronson Webb
as Jimoen
Denis Ménochet
as Adhemar
Jamie Beamish
as Church Deacon
John Atterbury
as Exchequer
Luke Evans
as Sheriff's Thug
Roy Holder
as Gaffer Tom
Mark Ryder
as Baron Baldwin's Grandson
Ruby Bentall
as Margaret Walter's Maid
Ned Dennehy
as Sentinel
Nicolas Simon
as Slovenly French Cook
Lisa Millett
as Walter's Cook
Stuart Martin
as Messenger
Jessica Raine
as Princess Isabel of Gloucester
Steve Evets
as Ragged Messenger
Eric Rulliat
as Ruffian
Abraham Belaga
as King Philip's Aide
Jack Downham
as Young Robin
Richard Riddell
as Sentry
David Bertrand
as French Captain
Arthur Darvill
as Groom
Giannina Facio
as Lady-in-Waiting
Hannah Barrie
as Woman at Bog
Lee Battle
as Soldier Boy
Nicky Bell
as Soldier Two
Andrea Ware
as Little John's Wench
John O'Toole
as Tom the Pig Man
Ralph Ineson
as Northerner
Zuriel de Peslouan
as French Informant
Jake Curran
as Distinctive Man
Samuel Dupuy
as French Flagship Captain
Nick Lucas
as Justiciar
Alan Charlesworth
as Cardinal Roger
Lothaire Gerard
as French Boy
Mat Laroche
as Laughing French Soldier
Chris Jared
as Equerry
Joseph Hamilton
as Feral Child
James Hamilton
as Feral Child
James Burrows
as Feral Child
Danny Clarke
as Feral Child
Tom Blyth
as Feral Child
Lee Nicholas Harris
as Archer (uncredited)
Michael Koltes
as Tax Collector (uncredited)
Umit Ulgen
as Archer (uncredited)
Robert J. Fraser
as English Pikeman (uncredited)

Crew

Production Brian Grazer Producer
Production Jina Jay Casting
Directing Ridley Scott Director
Production Ridley Scott Producer
Production Russell Crowe Producer
Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Janty Yates Costume Design
Art Arthur Max Production Design
Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
Writing Brian Helgeland Screenplay
Writing Brian Helgeland Story
Production Karen Kehela Sherwood Production Executive
Camera Martin Hume Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Paul Engelen Makeup Designer
Art Adam O'Neill Art Direction
Art Peter Popken Concept Artist
Camera David Appleby Still Photographer
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
Art John King Supervising Art Director
Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Karen Wakefield Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Jansen Makeup Artist
Art Simon McGuire Concept Artist
Production Michael Costigan Executive Producer
Production James Whitaker Executive Producer
Production James Whitaker Production Executive
Production Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Ethan Reiff Story
Crew Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach
Sound Marc Streitenfeld Original Music Composer
Camera Julian Bucknall First Assistant Camera
Art Ben Munro Standby Art Director
Writing Cyrus Voris Story
Production Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer
Production Charles J.D. Schlissel Unit Production Manager
Art David Allday Art Direction
Camera Tony Rowland Grip
Camera Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
Art Nick Milner Props
Directing Elizabeth West Script Supervisor
Production Dylan Clark Production Executive
Art Dean Clegg Set Designer
Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
Editing Billy Rich Additional Editing
Production Michael Ellenberg Co-Executive Producer
Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
Art Ray Chan Art Direction
Production Dixie Chassay Casting Associate
Art Sarah Stuart Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Joe Alexander Second Assistant Camera
Production Keith Rodger Associate Producer
Art Thomas Brown Assistant Art Director
Art Jordan Crockett Standby Art Director
Art Mark Swain Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor
Art Alex Cameron Art Direction
Art Marc Homes Art Direction
Art Thomas Jones Props
Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Art Terry Wells Property Master
Art Tom Whitehead Assistant Art Director
Art Jody King Sculptor
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Art Will Coubrough Draughtsman
Sound Joseph Bonn Music Editor
Visual Effects Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Art Jim Barr Assistant Art Director
Art Oliver Goodier Draughtsman
Art Matthew Robinson Art Direction
Camera John Gamble First Assistant Camera
Camera Julian Morson Camera Operator
Camera Gary Spratling Camera Operator
Art Calandra Meredith Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Russell Barnett Wardrobe Assistant
Art Tom Weaving Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Dick Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer
Camera Graham Hall Camera Operator
Visual Effects Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Art Tom Still Art Direction
Visual Effects Steve Street Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Wayne King Electrician
Camera Peter Taylor Camera Operator
Art Guy Bradley Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Philip Goldsworthy Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Alan Martin Gaffer
Visual Effects Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Art Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Camera Chris Plevin Camera Operator
Crew Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Lighting Chris Dowling Electrician
Crew Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Directing Jo Beckett Script Supervisor
Crew Stacy Mann Unit Publicist
Art Gary Dawson Dressing Prop
Art Blake Maslin Greensman
Art Craig Whiteford Greensman
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Kemp Forbes Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist
Art Scott Keery Props
Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Anna Bregman Draughtsman
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Alexander Hair Designer
Lighting Sean Davis Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
Crew Chris Coupland Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Standish Millennas Visual Effects Producer
Crew David Packard Scenic Artist
Art Hayley Easton Street Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Peter K. Christopher Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Clare Ramsey Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Michael T. Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Compositing Supervisor
Crew Jessica Norman Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Trewin Costumer
Art Paul Dennis Greensman
Art Sophie Worley Art Department Assistant
Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Russell Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
Directing Max Keene First Assistant Director
Crew Benjamin Mathes Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Michael Castellano Costumer
Visual Effects Ross Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew John Nixon Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Production Miranda Marks Production Coordinator
Crew John Whitby Carpenter
Lighting Paul Sharp Electrician
Visual Effects Victoria Albanese Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Eddie Murphy Carpenter
Production Samantha Dark Production Assistant
Crew Steve Cummings Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Simone Knight Costumer
Visual Effects Edward Randolph Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Jim Hajicosta Post Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Laura Lilley Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Slotover Hairstylist
Art Oliver Carroll Concept Artist
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Crew Darren Hayward Carpenter
Production Nik Korda Unit Production Manager
Production Nik Korda Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Maria Cork Prosthetics
Art Dicken Warner Set Dresser
Art Larry Gooch Painter
Camera Ben Plant Second Assistant Camera
Production Richard Castro Production Accountant
Art Jon Meakins Props
Camera Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up David White Prosthetic Designer
Visual Effects Paula Nederman Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Rita Fekete Makeup Artist
Art Eva Kuntz Concept Artist
Art Hideki Arichi Set Designer
Crew Nicole Furia Production Controller
Camera Andy Hopkins Grip
Crew Max Wood CG Supervisor
Camera Jem Rayner First Assistant Camera
Lighting Paul Cronin Electrician
Camera Malcolm Huse Key Grip
Production Sarah Trowse Production Accountant
Art Steve Payne Dressing Prop
Visual Effects Toby Langley Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Daniel Mellitz Compositor
Crew Diana Scrivener Choreographer
Art Sarah Ginn Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sophia Knight Hairstylist
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Costume & Make-Up Gemma Richards Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Candice Banks Hairdresser
Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
Crew Tony Marks Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Costume Assistant
Camera Paul Hymns Dolly Grip
Lighting Andy Bell Best Boy Electric
Camera Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Keeble Wardrobe Assistant
Production Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Bugeaud Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer
Camera Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
Camera Lewis Hume Second Assistant Camera
Camera Alexandra Brixy First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Brookman Key Costumer
Crew Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
Art Rob Cameron Assistant Set Decoration
Camera Eamonn O'Keeffe First Assistant Camera
Lighting Tony Wilcock Gaffer
Crew Scott Elms Carpenter
Visual Effects Alex Carr Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Ashley Bond Focus Puller
Art Jane Harwood Draughtsman
Lighting James Nesbitt Electrician
Visual Effects Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Caroline Wilson Armory Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Hamon Makeup Artist
Directing Charlotte Keating Script Coordinator
Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Camera David Wright Clapper Loader
Directing Matt Baker Second Assistant Director
Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Art Claire Fleming Art Department Assistant
Camera Sam Phillips Grip
Production Rohit Sharma Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Emily-Rose Yiaxis Costume Assistant
Crew Alan Hausmann Supervising Armorer
Crew Roy Stratford Armorer
Visual Effects James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Andrew Purdy Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Davies Hairdresser
Art Laura Davison Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Linda Lashley Costumer
Crew Brad Floyd Compositor
Production Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Sam Rawlings Camera Loader
Crew Lee Biggs Carpenter
Art Dan Walker Concept Artist
Crew Daniel Rogers Carpenter
Crew Santosh Choudhary Compositor
Camera Kenny Groom First Assistant Camera
Art Robert Stannage Props
Crew Andrew Betts Carpenter
Camera Chris Clarke Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Katherine Smith Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Chris Ingersoll Compositor
Crew Nicole Chapman Set Production Assistant
Camera Malcolm McGilchrist Grip
Art Caroline Pool Art Department Assistant
Production Glenn Diot Production Secretary
Production Kevin Baulcomb Production Assistant
Visual Effects Alex Hislop Animation
Crew Marco Fiorani Parenzi Compositor
Camera David Churchyard Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Tommy Blunkell Costume Assistant
Crew Tamara King Floor Runner
Camera Kat Spencer Camera Trainee
Camera Alex Kruszelnicki Camera Trainee
Crew Henning Glabbart Compositor
Camera David Draper Grip
Art Bethan Jones Art Department Assistant
Art Richard Usher Art Department Assistant
Art Patricia Johnson Assistant Art Director
Crew Joe Cassar Carpenter
Crew Matt Handford Carpenter
Crew Darren Philpott Carpenter
Crew Daniel Thompson Carpenter
Art Paul Anthony McGill Conceptual Illustrator
Art Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager
Art Elizabeth Loach Draughtsman
Art Annushka Russell Draughtsman
Art Shane Harford Dressing Prop
Art Julian Wilson Dressing Prop
Art Paul Bufton Dressing Prop
Art Kelvin Cook Dressing Prop
Art Steve Westley Dressing Prop
Crew Satarupa Bradley Scenic Artist
Art Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Jonathan Millward Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Logan Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Cash Makeup & Hair
Camera Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
Lighting Chris Knoll Electrician
Lighting Matthew Martin Electrician
Lighting Colin Price Electrician
Lighting Phil Reader Electrician
Camera Keith McNamara First Assistant Camera
Camera Tobias Marshall Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ross McNamara Second Assistant Camera
Camera Francesco Ferrari Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Emma Bevan Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sally Davis Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Louise Roach Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Caroline McCall Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mike Skorepa Costume Supervisor
Art Jessica Scott-Reed Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Henry Christopher Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects Mike Gilbert Animation
Visual Effects Cristian A. Kong Animation
Visual Effects Kristina Krebs Animation
Visual Effects Soumyashree Mohapatra Animation
Visual Effects Aniket Shelgikar Animation
Visual Effects Chris Bending Animation
Crew Markus Bergqvist Compositor
Crew Justin Jones Compositor
Crew David Sjodin Compositor
Crew Yatin Bhave Compositor
Crew Helen Johnson Compositor
Crew Landon Bootsma Compositor
Crew Gianfranco Sgura Compositor
Visual Effects Jigesh Gajjar Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Lee Matthews Matte Painter
Visual Effects Robert Olsson Matte Painter
Visual Effects Craig Skerry Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael D'Sa Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Abigail Mendoza Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Karen Bicknell Assistant Accountant
Production Matthew Bovington Assistant Accountant
Production Kay Di Rezze Assistant Accountant
Production Ben Rackley Assistant Accountant
Production Tanya Ruby Assistant Accountant
Production Bonnie Haner First Assistant Accountant
Production Rachel Welch First Assistant Accountant
Crew Jhonny Zurita Floor Runner
Crew Chris Judd Floor Runner
Crew Paul Hayes Floor Runner
Crew Barry May-Leybourne Health and Safety
Crew Gary Humphrey Marine Coordinator
Production Nichola Kerr Payroll Accountant
Production Ciaran Moran Payroll Accountant
Production Missy Eustermann Post Production Accountant
Production Amy Coats Production Assistant
Production Alex Molden Production Assistant
Production Mark Scammell Production Assistant
Production Alex Scott Production Assistant
Production Samuel Andrew Smith Production Assistant
Production Nion Hazell Production Coordinator
Crew Ben Maloney Security
Crew John Maloney Security
Crew Clare Collingridge Set Production Assistant
Crew Sonic Set Production Assistant
Crew Erin Lander Set Production Assistant
Crew Philip Ball Stand In
Crew Joshua Thomas Gallegos Stand In

Similar Movies