Lucky Number Slevin

Wrong Time. Wrong Place. Wrong Number.

Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

DramaThrillerCrimeMystery

Slevin is mistakenly put in the middle of a personal war between the city’s biggest criminal bosses. Under constant watch, Slevin must try not to get killed by an infamous assassin and come up with an idea of how to get out of his current dilemma. A film with many twists and turns.

Director: Paul McGuigan
Writer: Jason Smilovic

Lucky Number Slevin Vodly
Vodly Score: 7.5/10 from 2421 votes
Release Date: 2006-02-24
Status: Released
Run time: 110 min / 1:50
Budget: $27,000,000
Revenue: $56,308,881
Production Companies : The Weinstein Company, FilmEngine, Capitol Films, Ascendant Pictures, VIP Medienfonds 4, Lucky Number Slevin Productions Inc., Mel's Cite du Cinema, The Complex
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

Casts

Josh Hartnett
as Slevin
Bruce Willis
as Mr. Goodkat
Lucy Liu
as Lindsey
Morgan Freeman
as The Boss
Ben Kingsley
as The Rabbi
Michael Rubenfeld
as Yitzchok
Peter Outerbridge
as Dumbrowski
Stanley Tucci
as Det. Brikowski
Kevin Chamberlin
as Marty
Dorian Missick
as Elvis
Mykelti Williamson
as Sloe
Scott Gibson
as Max
Corey Stoll
as Saul
Robert Forster
as Murphy
Sam Jaeger
as Nick Fisher
Danny Aiello
as Roth
Jennifer Miller
as Slevin's Girlfriend
Janet Lane
as Gloria (Blondie)

Crew

Directing Paul McGuigan Director
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Visual Effects Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
Production Andreas Grosch Producer
Production Andreas Schmid Executive Producer
Production Don Carmody Executive Producer
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Camera Peter Sova Director of Photography
Camera John Dolan Key Grip
Production Christopher Roberts Producer
Production A.J. Dix Executive Producer
Production Anthony Rhulen Producer
Production Robin D. Cook Casting Director
Costume & Make-Up Christine Larocque Wigmaker
Production Kia Jam Producer
Art François Séguin Production Design
Production Sharon Harel Executive Producer
Production Jane Barclay Executive Producer
Production Hannah Leader Co-Executive Producer
Editing Andrew Hulme Editor
Directing Andrew Hulme Second Unit Director
Production Eli Klein Executive Producer
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Production Christopher Eberts Producer
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Production Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Designer
Sound Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Carla Murray Sound Effects Designer
Art Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration
Production Tyler Mitchell Producer
Production William Shively Executive Producer
Production Robert Kravis Producer
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Yarhi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Odette Gadoury Costume Design
Art Colombe Raby Art Direction
Crew Ortwin Freyermuth Legal Services
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Crew Josée Bernard Cableman
Directing Martin Doepner Additional Third Assistant Director
Writing Jason Smilovic Screenplay
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Art Caroline Alder Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Susan J. Wright Wardrobe Supervisor
Sound Jill Purdy Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound J. Ralph Original Music Composer
Sound J. Ralph Music Score Producer
Sound Kevin Banks Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Leek Set Costumer
Production Michèle St-Arnaud Location Manager
Art Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator
Sound Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Consultant
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Key Makeup Artist
Camera Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
Camera Francois Archambault "A" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist
Production Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up C.J. Goldman Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Noel Hooper Digital Compositor
Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Sylvain Bernier Gaffer
Crew Réal Hamel Picture Car Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Angel De Angelis Key Hair Stylist
Art Dylan La Frenière Head Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Hairstylist
Crew Michael Umble Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Mahmoud Rahnama CG Artist
Camera Attila Dory Still Photographer
Crew Ian Mclaughlin Stunt Double
Sound Bill Higley ADR Mixer
Directing Lorette Leblanc Continuity
Crew Chris Barnes Stunt Driver
Lighting Pierre Rancourt Rigging Gaffer
Sound Michael Farrow Scoring Mixer
Production David H. Kramer ADR Voice Casting
Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Mike Borrett Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Clapper Loader
Art Martin Chalifoux Construction Manager
Costume & Make-Up Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Kavanagh Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound Francis Péloquin Boom Operator
Production Julie Breton Extras Casting
Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Jerry Yuen Utility Sound
Editing Trent Johnson Digital Colorist
Art Katia Kim Depatie Props
Crew Claude Bélanger Transportation Captain
Production Josef Brandmaier Finance
Production Gilles Perreault Unit Manager
Art Cecile Braemer Art Department Coordinator
Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Mixer
Editing Vikash Patel Assistant Editor
Lighting Keith Kerr Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Bernard April Best Boy Electric
Camera Patrice Lapointe Dolly Grip
Crew Robert Harrison Set Medic
Crew Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Assistant Craft Service
Sound Trent Richmond Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Bethan Mowat Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Bill Bridges 3D Animator
Camera Paul Duchesne Grip
Art Lise Pharand Property Master
Crew Paul Barette Armorer
Production Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant
Production Josianne Mailloux Production Secretary
Crew Joanne Jackson Production Controller
Art Pierre Perrault Art Direction
Production John 'JR' Craigmile Accountant
Camera Matt Balzarini Second Assistant "A" Camera
Production Phaedra Charlton Assistant Accountant
Directing Jesabelle Boileau Third Assistant Director
Camera David Dinel Best Boy Grip
Camera Alain Rousseau Second Assistant "A" Camera
Production Sheila Kerrigan Production Executive
Production Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
Art Greg Kupiec Title Designer
Editing J. Enrique H. Careaga First Assistant Picture Editor
Production Jesse Fox Chaney Additional Production Assistant
Production Charles Jude Feuer Co-Producer
Art Normand Robitaille Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Josée Comeau Seamstress
Art Donal MacCormack Assistant Art Director
Crew Jean-François Delorme Carpenter
Art Robert Bourdeau Painter
Art Martin Weinryb Set Dresser
Production Arie Bohrer Production Supervisor
Production Jacky Lavoie Unit Production Manager
Crew Jacques Langlois Special Effects Coordinator
Directing Buck Deachman First Assistant Director
Crew Samara Melanson Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew James Bunk Systems Administrators & Support
Crew David Rigby Utility Stunts
Lighting Jocelyn Bertrand Rigging Grip
Art Lauren Fritz Location Scout
Crew Michel Bilodeau Driver
Crew Sylvain Chaput Craft Service
Production Catherine Currie Post Production Accountant
Production Veronica Miller Production Accountant
Crew Matt Davis Security
Crew Raymond J. Duff Set Production Assistant
Crew Takako Haywood Stand In
Art Marie-Agnés Reeves Storyboard Artist
Crew Ben Dailey Loader
Visual Effects Tara Tucker-Matheson Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Florence April-Borgeat Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Godard Extras Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Dominique Dupras Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Pina Rizzi Key Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Colin Adams On Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Williams Truck Supervisor
Directing Kali R. Harrison Second Second Assistant Director
Lighting Jason Ball Electrician
Art Ki Nam Assistant Property Master
Art Frederic Mainville Construction Buyer
Art Denis Caspar Graphic Designer
Art Claude Desmarais Head Carpenter
Sound James Doser ADR Recordist
Sound Chris Dustin Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Crew Adam Charbonneau Special Effects Assistant
Crew Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Technician
Camera Laurent Alexis Guertin Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Melissa Nepton Casting Assistant
Editing Scott Reed Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Suzanne Laverdure Assistant Location Manager
Production Linda Torino Tondreau Location Assistant
Production David Franklin Location Production Assistant
Crew Maude Beaunoyer Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Production Jillian Ordowich Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Geneviève Lussier Assistant Unit Manager
Production Jason Fesel Key Set Production Assistant
Production Valérie Dejoie Payroll Accountant
Production David Beauchemin Production Assistant
Production Jocelyne Gagné Second Assistant Accountant

Similar Movies