Captain America: The First Avenger

When patriots become heroes

Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

ActionAdventureScience Fiction

During World War II, Steve Rogers is a sickly man from Brooklyn who's transformed into super-soldier Captain America to aid in the war effort. Rogers must stop the Red Skull – Adolf Hitler's ruthless head of weaponry, and the leader of an organization that intends to use a mysterious device of untold powers for world domination.

Director: Joe Johnston
Writers: Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely.

Captain America: The First Avenger Vodly
Vodly Score: 7/10 from 16636 votes
Release Date: 2011-07-22
Status: Released
Run time: 124 min / 2:4
Budget: $140,000,000
Revenue: $370,569,774
Production Companies : Marvel Studios, Paramount, Marvel Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Chris Evans
as Steve Rogers / Captain America
Tommy Lee Jones
as Colonel Chester Phillips
Hugo Weaving
as Johann Schmidt / Red Skull
Hayley Atwell
as Peggy Carter
Sebastian Stan
as James Buchanan "Bucky" Barnes
Dominic Cooper
as Howard Stark
Toby Jones
as Dr. Arnim Zola
Neal McDonough
as Timothy "Dum Dum" Dugan
Derek Luke
as Gabe Jones
Bruno Ricci
as Jacques Dernier
J.J. Feild
as James Montgomery Falsworth
Kenneth Choi
as Jim Morita
Richard Armitage
as Heinz Kruger
Stanley Tucci
as Abraham Erskine
Samuel L. Jackson
as Nick Fury
Lex Shrapnel
as Gilmore Hodge
Michael Brandon
as Senator Brandt
Martin Sherman
as Brandt's Aide
Natalie Dormer
as Private Lorraine
Oscar Pearce
as Search Team Leader
William Hope
as SHIELD Lieutenant
Nicholas Pinnock
as SHIELD Tech
Marek Oravec
as Jan
David Bradley
as Tower Keeper
Leander Deeny
as Barman
Sam Hoare
as Nervous Recruit
Simon Kunz
as 4F Doctor
Kieran O'Connor
as Loud Jerk
Jenna Coleman
as Connie
Sophie Colquhoun
as Bonnie
Doug Cockle
as Young Doctor
Ben Batt
as Enlistment Office MP
Mollie Fitzgerald
as Stark Girl
Damon Driver
as Sergeant Duffy
David McKail
as Johann Schmidt's Artist
Amanda Walker
as Antique Store Owner
Richard Freeman
as SSR Doctor
Katherine Press
as Project Rebirth Nurse
Sergio Covino
as Kruger's Aide
Marcello Walton
as Undercover Bum
Anatole Taubman
as Roeder
Jan Pohl
as Hutter
Erich Redman
as Schneider
Rosanna Hoult
as The Star Spangled Singer
Naomi Slights
as The Star Spangled Singer
Kirsty Mather
as The Star Spangled Singer
Laura Haddock
as Autograph Seeker
James Payton
as 'Adolph Hitler'
Ronan Raftery
as Army Heckler
Nick Hendrix
as Army Heckler
Luke Allen-Gale
as Army Heckler
Jack Gordon
as Army Heckler
Ben Uttley
as HYDRA Guard / HYDRA Pilot
Patrick Monckeberg
as Manager Velt
Amanda Righetti
as SHIELD Agent
Stan Lee
as General (uncredited)

Crew

Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
Editing Michael McCusker Additional Editor
Art John Dexter Supervising Art Director
Crew Kim McGarrity Stunts
Production Priscilla John Casting
Costume & Make-Up Liz Dann Principal Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Reese Spensley Set Costumer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Directing Joe Johnston Director
Production Joe Johnston Executive Producer
Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Editing Robert Dalva Editor
Sound Anthony J. Ciccolini III ADR Editor
Writing Christopher Markus Screenplay
Writing Stephen McFeely Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Anna B. Sheppard Costume Design
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Sound Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Production Nigel Gostelow Executive Producer
Production Suzie F. Wiesmann Production Manager
Crew Peter Pedrero Stunt Double
Crew Jeff Habberstad Utility Stunts
Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carmel Jackson Makeup & Hair
Crew Joey Box Utility Stunts
Art Andy Nicholson Supervising Art Director
Crew David Cronnelly Stunts
Crew Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator
Crew James O'Donnell Stunts
Crew Andy Smart Stunts
Crew Matthew Stirling Stunts
Art James Hegedus Concept Artist
Crew Mike Mukatis Utility Stunts
Editing Ben Estrada Colorist
Crew Erik Stabenau Utility Stunts
Crew Scott Brady Stunts
Crew Keith Campbell Utility Stunts
Editing Jeffrey Ford Editor
Crew Francine Segal Dialect Coach
Crew Allan Graf Utility Stunts
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Art Roxana Alexandru Draughtsman
Crew Nick Hobbs Stunts
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Crew Roy Taylor Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Wolfe Utility Stunts
Art Ted Haigh Graphic Designer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Crew Steve DeCastro Utility Stunts
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Production Louis D'Esposito Unit Production Manager
Editing Peter S. Elliot Additional Editor
Crew Clay Cullen Utility Stunts
Camera Julian Bucknall Focus Puller
Crew Mike Ian Lambert Stunt Double
Production Alan Fine Executive Producer
Production David Maisel Executive Producer
Production Victoria Alonso Co-Producer
Art John Bush Set Decoration
Crew Keith Woulard Utility Stunts
Crew Rick Avery Utility Stunts
Directing Glen Trotiner First Assistant Director
Art Henrik Tamm Conceptual Illustrator
Camera Tony Rowland Grip
Crew Freddie Joe Farnsworth Stunts
Sound Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor
Crew Derek Graf Utility Stunts
Crew Rob Mars Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Christian Cardona Matte Painter
Crew Ray Nicholas Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fitzgerald Utility Stunts
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Crew Corey Michael Eubanks Utility Stunts
Crew Merritt Yohnka Utility Stunts
Crew Freddy Bouciegues Utility Stunts
Crew Brian Simpson Utility Stunts
Crew Marcus Young Fight Choreographer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Crew Carrick O'Quinn Utility Stunts
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer
Art David Johnson Props
Crew Master Lee Stunts
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Art Dean Clegg Art Direction
Art Neal Callow Standby Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Westcott Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Westcott Makeup Designer
Crew Terry Jackson Utility Stunts
Crew Jeff Chumas Utility Stunts
Crew C.C. Smiff Fight Choreographer
Crew Tim Connolly Utility Stunts
Production Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
Production Mitchell Bell Associate Producer
Production Stephen Broussard Co-Producer
Production Richard Whelan Associate Producer
Directing Richard Whelan First Assistant Director
Crew Joey Anaya Utility Stunts
Crew David Garrick Stunts
Art Paul Catling Concept Artist
Crew Nick McKinless Stunts
Visual Effects Alexandra Michael Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Darrell Davis Utility Stunts
Editing Kiran Pallegadda First Assistant Editor
Crew Brett A. Jones Utility Stunts
Editing Peter Gvozdas 3D Editor
Production Stratton Leopold Unit Production Manager
Crew Jef Groff Utility Stunts
Crew Damien Walters Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Maja Meschede Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator
Crew David Hugghins Utility Stunts
Crew Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Camera Joe Alexander Second Assistant Camera
Crew Kai Martin Stunts
Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Crew Kurt D. Lott Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
Art Phil Sims Art Direction
Art Randy L. Childs Construction Coordinator
Art Barry Gibbs Property Master
Art Martin Gaskell Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Robinson Costume Coordinator
Art Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Art Andrew Bennett Draughtsman
Art Darren Fitzsimons Sculptor
Art Emmanuel Shiu Concept Artist
Visual Effects Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ray Siegle Utility Stunts
Art Richard Selway Assistant Art Director
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Tyson Bidner Location Manager
Crew Colin Follenweider Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Denise Kum Makeup Artist
Crew Timothy Eulich Utility Stunts
Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Art Mike Stassi Set Designer
Sound Susan Dudeck ADR Editor
Art Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
Visual Effects Alessandro Cioffi VFX Supervisor
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Crew Bobby Holland Hanton Stunts
Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Trevor Habberstad Utility Stunts
Crew Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator
Crew Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator
Camera John Gamble Focus Puller
Art Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director
Crew James Embree Stunts
Sound Larry Kemp Dialogue Editor
Camera Susie Allnutt Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Philip Goldsworthy Principal Costumer
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel P. Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jon Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Lighting John Higgins Lighting Technician
Crew John Berri Visual Effects Editor
Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Camera George Peters Camera Operator
Sound Daniel Pagan Sound Designer
Visual Effects Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Sam Breckman Production Manager
Visual Effects Felix Crawshaw Visual Effects Producer
Crew Cameron Sharp Visual Effects Editor
Production Ruben Malaret Publicist
Crew Graeme Crowther Stunts
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nadia Stacey Hairstylist
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
Crew Brian Baverstock Transportation Coordinator
Sound Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Jon Webb First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Eckert Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Linda D. Flowers Hair Department Head
Art Shari Ratliff Art Department Coordinator
Art Monika Schellenberge Sculptor
Art Jean Harter Set Designer
Art Blake Maslin Greensman
Art Craig Whiteford Greensman
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor
Crew Beverly Austin Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jonathan Harb Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Aaron Rhodes Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kathy Siegel Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Rob Woiwod Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christopher Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert Pinnow Visual Effects Producer
Crew Votch Levi CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Alexandra Daunt Watney Visual Effects Producer
Crew Douglas Bloom CG Supervisor
Crew Pete Bebb CG Supervisor
Crew Thomas Baber CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Casey Allen VFX Supervisor
Crew Pouyan Navid CG Supervisor
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Crew Matthew Sampson Stunt Coordinator
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Camera David Richert Camera Operator
Camera Henry Tirl Camera Operator
Camera Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
Camera Des Whelan Camera Operator
Camera David Knox Additional Camera
Lighting Dan Riffel Gaffer
Lighting Kevin Edland Best Boy Electric
Lighting Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
Editing Emma McCleave First Assistant Editor
Editing Thomas Calderon First Assistant Editor
Directing Brenda K. Wachel Script Supervisor
Production Ali James Location Manager
Crew Kathryn Donovan Unit Publicist
Production Tom Crooke Location Manager
Production Emma Pill Location Manager
Visual Effects Charlie Noble Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ben Dimmock Stunts
Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Mark Mottram Stunts
Crew Mark Mottram Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Maralyn Sherman Makeup & Hair
Art David Corral Greensman
Camera Richard Copeman Second Assistant Camera
Crew Chris O'Connell Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Anita Brabec Makeup Artist
Crew Mark Vanselow Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Andrew Lockley 2D Supervisor
Crew Alison Wortman Sequence Supervisor
Crew Maxx Wai In Leong Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean Andrew Faden Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Brady Romberg Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Kate Laver Costumer
Art Brent Boates Storyboard Artist
Directing Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up June Suepunpuck Costume Assistant
Crew Ryan Stuart Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Mark English Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Josh Weston Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Sumriti Bhogal Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Crew Tony Lucken Stunts
Sound Joe Dorn Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Adam Hart Stunt Double
Visual Effects Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer
Writing Jane Wu Storyboard
Art Jane Wu Storyboard Artist
Crew Dan Neal Sequence Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Grispo Makeup & Hair
Visual Effects Scott F. Johnston Visual Effects
Crew Eddie Davenport Utility Stunts
Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Andy Fraser 3D Animator
Visual Effects Wesley Sewell Stereoscopic Supervisor
Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Cousins Makeup & Hair
Sound Mark Appleby ADR Mixer
Art Peter Lee Props
Visual Effects Virginia Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Whitney Coleman Utility Stunts
Crew Eliza Coleman Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Julie Dartnell Makeup & Hair
Camera Chris Salamone Grip
Art Sophie Worley Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Emma Rees Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jane Clive Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Alex Chansky Utility Stunts
Sound Elizabeth Kenton Supervising Dialogue Editor
Camera Gavin Fernandez Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Gary Arthurs Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Makeup & Hair
Camera Russell Kennedy Clapper Loader
Production Karen Maxwell Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Dan Brown Utility Stunts
Lighting Dean Foard Lighting Technician
Editing Eric Osmond 3D Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Amber Jordyn Costumer
Visual Effects Michael Perdew Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Joseph Graham Key Rigging Grip
Crew Todd Schneider Stunts
Lighting Steve Costello Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Gaia Cozzi Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Fa Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Hairdresser
Crew Thomas J. Larsen Stunts
Visual Effects Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Art Paul Duff Supervising Carpenter
Art Liam Georgensen Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Crew Brian Avery Utility Stunts
Crew Nick Brett Utility Stunts
Sound Billy Theriot ADR Mixer
Crew Dan Osborne Armorer
Crew Nick Jeffries Supervising Armorer
Crew Maurice Lee Stunts
Crew Brian Nickels Stunts
Art Michael Standish Assistant Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Pratten Costumer
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Visual Effects Nicholas Elwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Craig Baxley Jr Utility Stunts
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Simone Kraus Townsend Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew Lloyd Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jen Underdahl Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Kenneth Atherfold Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Liz Michie Makeup & Hair
Visual Effects Philip Borg 3D Artist
Lighting Aaron Keating Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Karen Cohen Makeup & Hair
Crew Jo McLaren Stunts
Art James Carson Concept Artist
Crew Mark Aaron Wagner Utility Stunts
Crew Paul Darnell Utility Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up David White Prosthetic Designer
Crew Lee Millham Stunt Double
Crew Lee Millham Stunt Driver
Crew Dane Farwell Utility Stunts
Art Federico D'Alessandro Storyboard Artist
Crew Curtis Rivers Stunts
Art Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Camera Raul Riveros Digital Imaging Technician
Directing Terry Madden Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Vincent Wang Stunts
Art Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter
Crew Steen Young Stunts
Camera Terry Williams Grip
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Jerome Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Julie Kendrick Makeup & Hair
Art John Bohan Construction Manager
Camera Louie DeMarco First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Brycen Counts Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Vicente Parada Costumer
Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Editing Derek Drouin Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Andy Park Visual Development
Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Holly Lumsden Stunts
Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
Crew Justin Riemer Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Crew Richard Epper Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Paul Boyce Makeup Artist
Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
Crew Tim James Utility Stunts
Camera Sacha Jones Clapper Loader
Crew Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts
Crew James Benson Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Coglan 3D Animator
Crew Tom Hallahan Stunts
Camera Spencer Murray Focus Puller
Crew Tom Rodgers Stunts
Camera Jesse Beaird Grip
Crew Andy Pilgrim Stunts
Crew Chris Pollard Stunts
Lighting Neil Munro Lighting Technician
Crew Allen Robinson Utility Stunts
Camera Adam Sudtell Grip
Camera Lewis Hume Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Jerry T. Adams Utility Stunts
Crew Rob Jarman Stunts
Camera Luke Cairns Second Assistant Camera
Crew Rick English Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Helen Barrett Makeup & Hair
Crew Tony Didio Jr. Armorer
Art Garry Dawson Dressing Prop
Crew John Fisher Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte-Rose Armstrong Principal Costumer
Crew Stephanie Lelievre Stunts
Art Rodney Fuentebella Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan Meinerding Visual Development
Art Tracy Low Construction Buyer
Art Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Damian Mitchell Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Julian Murray Prosthetics Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Campbell Lynch Costumer
Lighting Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
Crew Jan Petřina Stunt Double
Lighting Genki McClure Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Adam James Phillips Hairdresser
Crew Rico Burgos Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lois McIntosh Makeup & Hair
Production Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Associate
Visual Effects Katie Godwin Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Emma Vane Draughtsman
Editing Carolina Cedres Editorial Production Assistant
Visual Effects Yuji Yagasaki 3D Artist
Art Adam Brockbank Concept Artist
Editing Michael Rostker Assistant Editor
Camera Jacob Barrie Second Assistant Camera
Crew Charlie Estepp Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Leighton Bowers Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Jess King Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Hammond Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Mary Mackenzie Draughtsman
Art Charlotte Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Art John Casey Supervising Carpenter
Art Bernie Mayor Supervising Carpenter
Visual Effects Emma Moffat Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Miles Friedman Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Richard Glass Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Holt Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lex Wood Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Holmes Wardrobe Master
Visual Effects Amielia Williams Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Erin Eunsung Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kevin Derr Utility Stunts
Sound Emmet O'Donnell ADR Recordist
Art Alice Biddle Draughtsman
Camera Jeremy Emerman Epk Camera Operator
Crew Julian Lightwing Stunts
Lighting Sol Saihati Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Ruheene Masand Visual Effects Coordinator
Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
Art Randy Severino Set Dresser
Camera Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician
Production Darren Baba Extras Casting Assistant
Art Rusty Gilligan Storyboard Artist
Art Dougie Lankston Props
Art Kate Murray Props
Crew Pete Turner Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Brandon McNaughton Compositing Supervisor
Crew Donna Williams Stunts
Camera Malcolm McGilchrist Grip
Crew Bean Peel Stunts
Crew Arran Topham Stunts
Art Charles Ratteray Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects James Pina Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Joey Harris Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Bradley Farmer Stunts
Visual Effects Miguel A. Guerrero Modelling Supervisor
Crew Vanessa Gratton Sequence Supervisor
Crew Tony van Silva Stunts
Camera Francesco Ferrari Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Robert Olsson Matte Painter
Crew Rob Hunt Stunts
Visual Effects Beverly Abbott Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Dean Morrish Clapper Loader
Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
Visual Effects Ben Aghdami Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Tony Smart Stunts
Lighting Damian Cooper Lighting Technician
Crew Pete Ford Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Emily Dominguez Costumer
Crew Gary Kane Stunts
Crew Rob Cooper Stunts
Crew Rick Marcus Utility Stunts
Crew Kelly Dent Stunt Double
Crew David R. Grant Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Chris Newlander Costumer
Crew Dominic Preece Stunts
Camera Alex Carr Digital Imaging Technician
Art Kaniez Braganza Textile Artist
Camera Michael Martino First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Michael Byrch Stunt Double
Crew Baz Karbouris Stunts
Production Trinh Tran Production Assistant
Lighting Annabelle Nutt Gaffer
Art Geoff Nolan Supervising Carpenter
Crew David M. Morizot Utility Stunts
Crew Thomas Dewier Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Madlen Mierzwiak Hairstylist
Camera Michael Buxton Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Michael Capton 3D Supervisor
Art Rob Mear Props
Crew Heather Arthur Utility Stunts
Art Peter Brown Supervising Carpenter
Art Mark Levin Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Luis Hernandez CG Artist
Art T. Scott Elliott Assistant Property Master
Crew Greg Dela Riva Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Sam Cole Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Aldo Camilleri Lighting Technician
Lighting Brendon Phillips Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Dougie Hawkes Costumer
Visual Effects Charlie Wen Visual Development
Crew Norb Phillips Utility Stunts
Crew Charles Ramsay Stunts
Directing Samar Pollitt Second Assistant Director
Art Zoe Byrne Art Department Assistant
Editing Christopher McDonald Dailies Operator
Crew Rudolf Vrba Fight Choreographer
Crew Martin Wilde Stunts
Crew Mark Slaughter Stunts
Camera Peter Welch Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Ben Wright Utility Stunts
Crew Ben Wright Stunt Double
Visual Effects Ariel Loza CG Artist
Visual Effects Barry R. Tuttle Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Andrew L Phillips Stunts
Crew Andy Godbold Stunt Double
Crew Dan Whitby Stunts
Crew Daniel Vernan Stunts
Crew Olly Rowland Stunts
Crew Gregg Preston Utility Stunts
Crew Arran Powley Stunts
Crew Eric Petch Stunts
Crew Michael McGuire Utility Stunts
Crew Richard Holmes Stunts
Crew Paul Hanks Stunt Double
Crew Jimmy Green Stunts
Crew Samson Eaton Stunts
Crew Craig Conaway Utility Stunts
Art Jonathan Maris Storyboard Artist
Art David Newell Standby Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Cathy Burczak Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Louise Luxton Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Colin Shulver Prosthetics Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Morgan Hall Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Lilley Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Russell Dauterman Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Paul Colford Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nina De Palma Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Terry Facer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Lisby Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Sanderson Costumer
Production Philip Walton Casting Assistant
Production Travis Otsuji Extras Casting
Camera Remi Epron Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Alexander Bayne Assistant Camera
Camera Danny Gagatt Digital Imaging Technician
Camera John Jordan Focus Puller
Crew Ricky Davies Generator Operator
Camera Mario Casarez Grip
Camera Lorcan Dunne Grip
Camera Benjamin Kilmer Grip
Camera Phoebe Fraser Second Assistant Camera
Camera Susan MacDonald Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Maria Walker 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Naoko Kinoshita CG Artist
Crew Phil Johnson Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jordan Kirk Sequence Supervisor
Crew Rebecca Waters Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Ferguson Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Sadler Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Dudley Birch Matte Painter
Visual Effects Nickolas Stevens Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Lucie Ostrer Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Emily Pearce Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jon Keene Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ron Underdahl Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Aaron Walker Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sophie Russell Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Alex Boyle Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Claudia Lecaros Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Malcolm Angell Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Adrian Lee Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Ross Krothe Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Alex King Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Art Andrew Williamson Concept Artist
Art Steve Dring Props
Art Paul Robinson Props
Art Barry Smalls Standby Carpenter
Art Nick Bowen Standby Painter
Art Philip Smith Supervising Carpenter
Visual Effects Jacob Johnston Visual Development

Similar Movies