Ocean's Twelve

Twelve is the new eleven.

Ocean's Twelve (2004)

ThrillerCrime

Danny Ocean reunites with his old flame and the rest of his merry band of thieves in carrying out three huge heists in Rome, Paris and Amsterdam – but a Europol agent is hot on their heels.

Director: Steven Soderbergh
Writer: George Nolfi

Ocean's Twelve Vodly
Vodly Score: 6.5/10 from 4230 votes
Release Date: 2004-12-09
Status: Released
Run time: 125 min / 2:5
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $362,744,280
Production Companies : Village Roadshow Pictures, Jerry Weintraub Productions, Section Eight, WV Films III, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

George Clooney
as Danny Ocean
Brad Pitt
as Rusty Ryan
Matt Damon
as Linus Caldwell
Catherine Zeta-Jones
as Isabel Lahiri
Andy García
as Terry Benedict
Don Cheadle
as Basher Tarr
Bernie Mac
as Frank Catton
Julia Roberts
as Tess Ocean
Elliott Gould
as Reuben Tishkoff
Casey Affleck
as Virgil Malloy
Scott Caan
as Turk Malloy
Eddie Jemison
as Livingston Dell
Shaobo Qin
as "The Amazing" Yen
Carl Reiner
as Saul Bloom
Vincent Cassel
as Baron François Toulour / Night Fox
Eddie Izzard
as Roman Nagel
Jeroen Krabbé
as Van der Woude
Cherry Jones
as Molly Star / Mrs. Caldwell
Robbie Coltrane
as Matsui
Jared Harris
as Basher's Engineer
Johan Widerberg
as Johan
Adriano Giannini
as Museum Director
Scott L. Schwartz
as Bruiser
Luciano Miele
as Hotel Manager
Antonio De Matteo
as Hotel Employee
Giselda Volodi
as Toulour's Butler
Mattia Sbragia
as Commissario Giordano
Albert Finney
as Gaspar LeMarque (uncredited)
Topher Grace
as Topher Grace (uncredited)
Bruce Willis
as Bruce Willis (uncredited)
Mini Anden
as Supermodel
Nichelle Hines
as Assistant Manager
Martina Stella
as Nagel's Assistant

Crew

Directing Steven Soderbergh Director
Production Jerry Weintraub Producer
Camera Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography
Sound David Holmes Original Music Composer
Art Philip Messina Production Design
Production Debra Zane Casting
Editing Stephen Mirrione Editor
Writing George Nolfi Screenplay
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production Frederic W. Brost Co-Producer
Production Susan Ekins Executive Producer
Production Erwin Godschalk Line Producer
Production John Hardy Executive Producer
Production Gregory Jacobs Co-Producer
Production Roberto Malerba Line Producer
Art Tony Fanning Art Direction
Art Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Milena Canonero Costume Design
Art Mark Robert Taylor Art Department Assistant
Art Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator
Art Easton Michael Smith Assistant Art Director
Art Bernadino Nardoni Construction Coordinator
Art Scott Bobbitt Leadman
Art Tjarco van Wijck Location Scout
Art Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter
Art Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Art Paola Sforzini Standby Painter
Camera James W. Apted First Assistant Camera
Camera Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator
Camera Bob Marshak Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Brunori Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marina Roberti Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Waldo Sanchez Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Teressia Carter Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Isabelle Caillaud Set Costumer
Crew Stephen Sturm Carpenter
Crew Jacques Grousset Chef
Crew Jeff Winn Craft Service
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Crew Chris Beanes Driver
Crew Thomas S. Ciciura Loader
Crew Henno van Bergeijk Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Matt Absher Post Production Assistant
Crew Monica de Armond Post Production Supervisor
Crew Dorothy Precious Production Controller
Crew Leonardo de Angelis Production Office Assistant
Crew Jerrold F. Brooks Propmaker
Crew Maurice Brunson Security
Crew Ron Pekkala Set Medic
Crew William Cellini Jr. Set Production Assistant
Crew Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Doug Maguire Stand In
Crew John Robotham Stunt Coordinator
Crew Paolo Antonini Stunts
Art Stefano Maria Ortolani Supervising Art Director
Crew Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Crew Rich Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator
Production Frederic W. Brost Unit Production Manager
Crew Felipe Savahge Utility Stunts
Directing Annie Welles Script Supervisor
Lighting Claudio Frollano Best Boy Electric
Lighting Giovanni Gabriele Electrician
Lighting Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer
Lighting Niles McElroy Lighting Technician
Lighting Russell Ayer Rigging Gaffer
Production Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Julie Belthoise Location Manager
Production Erik Bakker Production Accountant
Production Damian Anderson Production Coordinator
Production Jean-Pierre Avice Production Manager
Production Robin Le Chanu Production Supervisor
Production Spooky Stevens Publicist
Sound Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Sound Mick Gormaley First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound David Holmes Music Supervisor
Sound Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Sound Julie Feiner Sound Editor
Sound Todd Grace Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kim Sullivan Studio Teachers
Crew Steve Hai Translator
Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
Production Federico Foti Unit Manager
Crew Gary Ross Thanks
Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
Writing George Clayton Johnson Characters
Writing Jack Golden Russell Characters
Camera Art Bartels Key Grip
Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
Directing Gregory Jacobs First Assistant Director
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Sound Piero Mura Sound Editor
Sound David E. Stone Sound Editor
Editing Keith H. Sauter Assistant Editor
Production Donald Dowd Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Vivian Pavlos Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Glick Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gino Tamagnini Makeup Supervisor
Production David Le Gall Assistant Production Manager
Directing Lynne Martin Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Paul Vallespi Crowd Assistant Director
Directing Trey Batchelor Second Assistant Director
Directing Dusty Dukatz Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Cheyenne Corre Third Assistant Director
Art Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Art Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Art Marco Ficorella Swing
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Sound Jeremy Brill Utility Sound
Crew Joseph Livolsi Special Effects Technician
Crew David Ambrosi Stunt Double
Camera Alessandro Di Meo Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Corrado Serri Assistant Camera
Camera Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip
Camera Alexander Aben Camera Truck
Camera Edward Viola Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip
Camera Adrien Debackere Second Assistant Camera
Camera Dana Baker Second Company Grip
Production Federica Botarelli Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Marijn Bosch Wardrobe Assistant
Editing Douglas Crise Assistant Editor
Editing Stephen P. Arkle Colorist
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Editing Chris Jensen Digital Colorist
Editing Devon Miller Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Nicola Fedrigoni Assistant Location Manager
Production Joseph R. Fitzgerald Location Assistant
Production Mariette van Sisseren Location Coordinator
Production Wouter van Luijn Location Production Assistant
Sound Frankie Pine Music Consultant
Sound Rochelle Sharpe Music Coordinator
Sound Stephen Hilton Music Programmer
Production Rino Bonavita Accountant
Lighting R. Michael De Chellis Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jessica Felsenthal Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Manuela Cacciamani Assistant Unit Manager
Visual Effects John Cassella CG Artist
Lighting Jim Plannette Chief Lighting Technician
Production Kim Pinkstaff Executive Assistant
Production Silvano Spoletini Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Michael Beaudin First Assistant Accountant
Crew Andrea Tolomei Floor Runner
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Lighting Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip
Production Jeremy Roberts Payroll Accountant
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Production Shelley Marie Brown Production Assistant
Production Luca Brandolese Production Driver
Production Selena Carrillo Production Secretary
Crew Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Chris Anderson Rotoscoping Artist
Production Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Gilberto Martinelli Second Unit
Crew Andrea Alunni Security Coordinator
Production Patti O'Leary Travel Coordinator

Similar Movies