Resident Evil: Apocalypse

You're all going to die.

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

HorrorActionScience Fiction

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice finds out that the people that died from the previous incident at the Umbrella Corporation have turned into zombies. She then joins a small band of elite soldiers, who are enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. Once lack of luck and resources happen, they begin to wage an exhilarating battle to survive and escape before the Umbrella Corporation erases its experiment from the face of the earth.

Director: Alexander Witt
Writer: Paul W. S. Anderson

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Vodly
Vodly Score: 6.3/10 from 3199 votes
Release Date: 2004-09-10
Status: Released
Run time: 94 min / 1:34
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $129,394,835
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Constantin Film, Davis Films/Impact Pictures (RE5)
Production Countries: Canada, France, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Milla Jovovich
as Alice
Sienna Guillory
as Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr
as Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann
as Major Cain
Sophie Vavasseur
as Angie Ashford
Razaaq Adoti
as Sgt. Peyton Wells
Jared Harris
as Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps
as L.J.
Sandrine Holt
as Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor
as Nemesis
Zack Ward
as Nicholai Ginovaeff
Iain Glen
as Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols
as Captain Henderson
Stefan Hayes
as Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett
as Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen
as Priest
Geny Walters
as Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock
as Marla Mapes
Robert Morelli
as Director
Aaron Abrams
as Assistant
Chris Benson
as Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi
as Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge
as Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin
as Sniper
Ron Benjamin
as Bum
Kevin Hare
as Home Owner / Scientist
Heather Dick
as Older Woman
Alex Courey
as Suit #1
John Detoro
as Suit #2
Billy Khoury
as Suit #3
Sava Drayton
as Suit #4
Nicole Ann St. Hill
as Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt
as Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik
as Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer
as Tech #1
Catherine Burdon
as Tech #2
Rebecca Sims
as Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon
as Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott
as Security Guard
Derek Aasland
as Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
Richard Harte
as Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Simon Girard
as Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov
as Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White
as Chopper Pilot #4
Tim Burd
as Refugee #1
Natalie Charles
as Refugee #2
Pierre Henry
as Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington
as Lieutenant
Deborah Valente
as Tech
Malcolm Fiddick
as Reflection Undead
Malcolm Xerxes
as Featured City Hall Undead #1
Michy Gustavia
as Featured City Hall Undead #2
Shane Mackinnon
as Featured City Hall Undead #3
Ed Fielding
as Featured City Hall Undead #4
Stephen R. Hart
as Featured City Hall Undead #5
Sandi Stahlbrand
as Reporter #1
Christopher Marren
as Guard
Tom Gerhardt
as Zombie Dad
Amber Marshall
as Daughter
Venice Grant
as Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina
as Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson
as Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon
as Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello
as Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu
as Featured Undead Kid #2
Joe Jefferson
as Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten
as Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Joey Beck
as Featured Rooftop Undead #3
Eric Morgan
as Featured Undead City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz
as Featured Undead City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo
as Featured Undead City Walker #3
Joan Moore
as Featured Undead City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde
as Featured Undead City Walker #5
Garry Geddes
as Featured Undead City Walker #6
Dionne Renee
as Featured Undead City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi
as Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery
as Featured Graveyard Undead 1
Sharon Moore
as Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
Jo Chim
as Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska
as Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann
as Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes
as Reporter #3
Gregory White
as Lab Technician
Roman Podhora
as Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King
as Umbrella Gate Guard
Rob Hall
as Featured School Undead
John Migliore
as Zombie (uncredited)
Eric Mabius
as Matt Addison (archive footage)
Liz May Brice
as (archive footage)
Pasquale Aleardi
as (archive footage)
Michelle Rodriguez
as (archive footage)

Crew

Writing Paul W. S. Anderson Screenplay
Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Executive Producer
Camera Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography
Production Robyn Ray Casting Consultant
Production Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
Production Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
Camera Derek Rogers Director of Photography
Production Don Carmody Producer
Sound Jeff Danna Original Music Composer
Sound Jeff Danna Music Score Producer
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Directing Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
Sound Stephen Barden ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Mary E. McLeod Costume Design
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Directing Alexander Witt Director
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Production Tina Gerussi Casting
Crew Elia Cmiral Additional Music
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Crew Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
Sound Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Sound Nicholas Dodd Conductor
Crew Paul Marshall Head Driver
Art Steven Essam Set Decoration
Production Daniel S. Kletzky Associate Producer
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Jan Hogevold Production Executive
Crew Derek Aasland Choreographer
Visual Effects Jody Johnson Digital Compositor
Production Dennis Chapman Line Producer
Production David McElroy Production Assistant
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
Crew Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor
Directing Liza Vespi Continuity
Directing Carol Pears Script Supervisor
Crew Sharon Moore Choreographer
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marie Nardella Key Makeup Artist
Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
Crew Shelley Cook Aerial Coordinator
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Tony Lewis Music Editor
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Kevin Banks Sound Editor
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Crew Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
Crew Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor
Art David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor
Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist
Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Tony Magaletta First Assistant Camera
Art Philip Spurvey Location Scout
Crew Joel Green Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Mark Palowich CG Animator
Crew Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Art Barton Rendulic Concept Artist
Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
Directing Alan Goluboff Assistant Director
Art Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Directing Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director
Crew Skyler Wilson Key Special Effects
Crew Joel Harris Utility Stunts
Production Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Production Tami Thomson Travel Coordinator
Camera Sean Jensen Steadicam Operator
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Crew Steve Holt Set Medic
Crew Rick Leary Sequence Supervisor
Crew Rocco Larizza Special Effects Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer
Production James F. Breithaupt Key Accountant
Camera Monty Montgomerie Key Grip
Editing Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate
Art Fabian Jonathan Art Direction
Lighting Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist
Art Stephen Paisley Painter
Art Martin L. Mercer Sculptor
Camera Clyde Miller Aerial Camera
Crew Simone Lindo Craft Service
Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew John Coles Driver
Crew Dave Axford Makeup Effects
Crew John Jay Hebert Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Lighting John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin Barnes Electrician
Lighting Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer
Lighting Ian Foulds Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip
Production Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator
Production Nan Skiba Production Manager
Production Chris Ellefson Researcher
Visual Effects Brian Anderson 3D Animator
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Steve Parsons Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer
Writing Rob McCallum Storyboard
Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Crew Kris Wood Playback Coordinator
Sound Rose Gregoris Second Assistant Sound
Visual Effects Carl Beyer Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Art Glyn Tebbutt Title Designer
Camera Renée Pilgrim Camera Loader
Camera Thomas Care Dolly Grip
Camera Randy Burbidge Grip
Costume & Make-Up Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Adam Smith Key Costumer
Crew Guillaume Carpentier Pilot
Directing Cameron Kuc Third Assistant Director
Editing Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
Production Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ian Maxwell Assistant Production Manager
Production Roberta Romano Casting Assistant
Sound Russ Miller Musician
Visual Effects Jean-Louis Billard 3D Artist
Visual Effects Emily Cobb 3D Modeller
Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor
Production Anthony Valenti Assistant Accountant
Lighting Pete Daprato Key Rigging Grip
Production Jane Rogers Extras Casting
Editing Adam Glasman Colorist
Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Karl Sisson CG Artist
Art Matt Middleton Second Assistant Art Director
Sound Gina Gyles Assistant Foley Artist
Camera Murat Akser Assistant Camera
Production Ann Fitzgerald Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Greenwood Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Elayne Alexander Costume Set Supervisor
Art Ian Fraser Head Carpenter
Art Monica Wier Set Supervisor
Crew Joel Crimi Special Effects Technician
Crew Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Patrick White Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Nick Bacon Best Boy Grip
Camera Craig Cooper Clapper Loader
Camera Deanna Cadette Second Assistant Camera
Production Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
Production Fernando DaSilva Location Production Assistant
Production Baron Evans Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Miriam Laurence Dialogue Coach
Production Dylaine Bovaird Extras Casting Assistant
Production Hope White First Assistant Accountant
Production Jillian Sabean Production Secretary

Similar Movies