Toy Story 3

No toy gets left behind.

Toy Story 3 (2010)

AnimationFamilyComedy

Woody, Buzz, and the rest of Andy's toys haven't been played with in years. With Andy about to go to college, the gang find themselves accidentally left at a nefarious day care center. The toys must band together to escape and return home to Andy.

Director: Lee Unkrich
Writer: Michael Arndt

Toy Story 3 Vodly
Vodly Score: 7.8/10 from 9247 votes
Release Date: 2010-06-16
Status: Released
Run time: 103 min / 1:43
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,066,969,703
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Tom Hanks
as Woody (voice)
Tim Allen
as Buzz Lightyear (voice)
Ned Beatty
as Lotso (voice)
Joan Cusack
as Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)
Michael Keaton
as Ken (voice)
Whoopi Goldberg
as Stretch the Octopus (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Purple-haired doll (voice)
Wallace Shawn
as Rex (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Hamm (voice)
Don Rickles
as Mr. Potato Head (voice)
Estelle Harris
as Mrs. Potato Head (voice)
John Morris
as Andy (voice)
Jodi Benson
as Barbie (voice)
Emily Hahn
as Bonnie (voice)
Laurie Metcalf
as Andy's Mom (voice)
Blake Clark
as Slinky Dog (voice)
Teddy Newton
as Chatter Telephone (voice)
Kristen Schaal
as Trixie (voice)
R. Lee Ermey
as Sarge (voice)
Bud Luckey
as Chuckles (voice)
Beatrice Miller
as Molly (voice)
Timothy Dalton
as Mr. Pricklepants (voice)
Lori Alan
as Bonnie's Mom (voice)
Jeff Garlin
as Buttercup (voice)
John Cygan
as Twitch (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Aliens (voice)
Jack Angel
as Chunk (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Sparks (voice)
Richard Kind
as Bookworm (voice)
Erik von Detten
as Sid (voice)
Jack Willis
as Frog (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Additional Voice (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voice (voice)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voice (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voice (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voice (voice)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey
as Additional Voice (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jerome Ranft
as Additional Voice (voice)
Lee Unkrich
as Additional Voice (voice)
Colette Whitaker
as Additional Voice (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as (voice) (uncredited)
Jim Ward
as (voice) (uncredited)
Frank Welker
as Bullseye / Buster / The Monkey / Pigeon (voice) (uncredited)
Javier Fernández-Peña
as Spanish Buzz (voice)
Charlie Bright
as Young Andy / Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
Amber Kroner
as Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
Brianna Maiwand
as Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)
Constantino Bravos
as Children (voice)
Taiana Huff
as Children (voice)
Adam Joshua Jastrow
as Children (voice)
Leo Jergovic
as Children (voice)
Theodore F. Kayser
as Children (voice)
Gia Michailidis
as Children (voice)
Nikolas Michailidis
as Children (voice)
Aramé Scott
as Children (voice)
Woody Smith
as Children (voice)
Hannah Unkrich
as Children (voice) (archive sound)

Crew

Writing Andrew Stanton Story
Directing Lee Unkrich Director
Writing Lee Unkrich Story
Production John Lasseter Producer
Writing John Lasseter Story
Crew Hayao Miyazaki Thanks
Crew Isao Takahata Thanks
Crew Toshio Suzuki Thanks
Sound Don Davis Orchestrator
Production Darla K. Anderson Producer
Sound Randy Newman Music
Art Bob Pauley Production Design
Visual Effects Rich Quade Animation
Visual Effects Angus MacLane Animation
Directing Mark Sanford Layout
Camera Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography
Crew David Eisenmann Sets & Props Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott Clark Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Gordon Animation
Crew Bobby Podesta Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Brett Coderre Animation
Visual Effects Nancy Kato Animation
Visual Effects Ike Feldman Animation
Visual Effects Victor Navone Animation
Visual Effects Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Visual Effects Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Crew Michael Venturini Supervising Animator
Editing Ken Schretzmann Editor
Crew Greg Snyder Second Film Editor
Editing Renee Steen Assistant Editor
Crew Kim White Lighting Camera
Visual Effects Arik Ehle Animation
Crew Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Sound Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Sound Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Crew Bruno Coon Additional Music
Writing Michael Arndt Screenplay
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Crew Steve Jobs Thanks
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Guido Quaroni Supervising Technical Director
Crew Peter Sohn Production Artist
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects
Production Holly Dorff Casting
Directing Andrew Cadelago Layout
Production Mickie McGowan Casting
Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Sound Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
Crew Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Visual Effects Bob Scott Animation
Production Natalie Lyon Casting
Sound George Doering Musician
Editing Ann Brilz Editorial Manager
Sound Barney Jones Music Editor
Sound David Slusser Music Editor
Visual Effects Timothy Hittle Animation
Crew Cheryl Burke Choreographer
Art Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi Art Direction
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Eric Bradley Musician
Visual Effects Carlo Vogele Animation
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Rogan Griffin Simulation & Effects Artist
Production Chris Wiggum Publicist
Sound Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation
Sound Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sandra Ford Karpman Visual Effects
Visual Effects Erik Langley Visual Effects Coordinator
Writing Nick Sung Storyboard
Art Susan Bradley Art Direction
Art Susan Bradley Title Designer
Lighting Erik Smitt Master Lighting Artist
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tom Hardisty Scoring Mixer
Sound Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Production Nicole Paradis Grindle Associate Producer
Visual Effects Royce Wesley Animation
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Art Erin Magill Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation
Sound Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
Lighting Ian Megibben Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Mach Tony Kobayashi VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects Mark C. Harris Animation
Lighting Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Animation
Visual Effects Shaun Chacko Animation
Crew Claire Faggioli Production Office Assistant
Crew Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Visual Effects Joshua Hollander 3D Director
Art Juliet Pokorny Art Department Manager
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Visual Effects Doug Sheppeck Animation
Production Stephen Krug Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Simon Christen Animation
Visual Effects K. C. Roeyer Animation
Visual Effects Don Crum Animation
Visual Effects Austin Madison Animation
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Visual Effects Michael Fong Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Jason Johnston VFX Artist
Crew Alfred Montejano Additional Music
Visual Effects David Park Animation Manager
Crew Eric Froemling Sequence Leads
Visual Effects Tiffany Erickson Klohn VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kirsten Peterson Simulation & Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Konstantin Promokhov Simulation & Effects Artist
Lighting Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Eric Andraos Shading
Visual Effects Lindsay Andrus Animation
Visual Effects Carlos Baena Animation
Lighting Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Guillaume Chartier Fix Animator
Lighting Kathleen Cosby Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Eric S. Degner Fix Animator
Lighting Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Neil Helm Animation
Visual Effects Tsung-Yin Hsieh Fix Animator
Visual Effects Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Visual Effects Aaron Koressel Animation
Visual Effects Bruce Kuei Animation
Costume & Make-Up Alison Leaf Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects Matt Majers Animation
Crew Allison W. Nelson Set Production Assistant
Lighting Andrew Pienaar Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Kiki Mei Kee Poh Shading
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Animation
Visual Effects Nickolas Rosario Animation
Visual Effects Allison Rutland Animation
Visual Effects Brett Schulz Animation
Visual Effects Terry Song Fix Animator
Visual Effects Matthew Strangio Animation
Visual Effects Raphael Suter Animation
Visual Effects Anthony Ho Wong Animation
Visual Effects Tom Zach Animation
Crew Anna Wolitzky Second Film Editor
Sound Andrew Page Music Director
Production Beatrice De Luca Production Accountant
Crew Michael A. Bordas Software Engineer
Crew Hayley Iben Software Engineer
Visual Effects Arun Rao Animation
Crew Tyler Fazakerley Systems Administrators & Support
Production Briana Gardner Publicist
Crew Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Michael Fu Simulation & Effects Artist
Lighting Steven James Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Crew Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Juan J. Buhler VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jae Hyung Kim Fix Animator
Visual Effects Dan Nguyen Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Su Animation
Visual Effects Leslie Pao Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Jesus Martinez Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Yung Lian Frank Tai Modeling
Crew Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dan Hoffman Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bryan Bird Animal Wrangler
Crew Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Max Sachar Animation Department Coordinator
Lighting Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist
Visual Effects David Ryu Simulation & Effects Artist
Lighting Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Adam Burke Animation
Visual Effects Ken Kim Animation
Visual Effects Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Visual Effects Jaime Landes Roe Animation
Visual Effects Stephen L. Wong Animation
Crew Cynthia Slavens Post Production Supervisor
Production Marc S. Greenberg Production Accountant
Production Amy Hale Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jane Yen Simulation & Effects Artist
Crew Michael Chann Software Engineer
Crew Jason Kim Software Engineer
Crew Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Marty Lew Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Crew Cathleen Brown Thanks
Visual Effects Curran W. Giddens Animation
Visual Effects Rich McKain Animation
Visual Effects Kristoff Vergne Animation
Camera Kevin Estrada Still Photographer
Visual Effects Todd Krish Simulation & Effects Artist
Lighting Alex Mandel Lighting Manager
Visual Effects Hsiao-Hsien Lo Simulation & Effects Artist
Crew Driton 'Tony' Dovolani Choreographer
Sound David Boucher Scoring Mixer
Art Lourdes Marquez Alba Art Department Manager
Crew Evelyn Gee Post Production Assistant
Crew Stas Bondarenko Software Engineer
Crew Alden Chew Software Engineer
Crew Mark Hessler Software Engineer
Crew Shiqi Yang Software Engineer
Crew Catherine Obuhoff Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Bradley Furnish Assistant Editor
Editing Jenn Nolan Editorial Coordinator
Lighting Christopher Lee Fowler Master Lighting Artist
Sound Andrew Hansen Musician
Visual Effects Jonathen Collins Animation
Visual Effects Becki Tower Animation
Visual Effects Audrey Bagley Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Alexander Nehls Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Neth Nom Fix Animator
Visual Effects Tolga Goktekin VFX Artist

Similar Movies